Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Sa1 2013-11-19"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
== Software Support == | == Software Support == | ||
<!-- A Krenek --> | <!-- A Krenek --> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! DMSU tickets flow Nov 10 -- 16 | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| back to tpm | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| reassigned to 3rd level | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| solved | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! open DMSU tickets status | |||
|- | |||
| assigned | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| in progress | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| waiting for reply | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| on hold | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |||
=SA1.8 Availability and core services= | =SA1.8 Availability and core services= |
Revision as of 10:23, 20 November 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Progress of SA1 issues
Nothing new to report.
Milestones/Deliverables
SA1.1 Activity Management
MEETINGS
ACTIVITIES
SA1.2 Security
SA1.3 Staged rollout
- Preparation of a new update for the UMD-3 (update 3). The list of products to be released are:
- unicore-hila v. 2.4.0
- cream-torque v. 2.1.1
- px v. 1.3.34
- arc-ce v. 3.0.3
- gridway v. 5.14.1
- dpm v. 1.8.7-3
- bdii-core v. 1.5.4
- bdii-top v. 1.1.3
- canl v. 2.1.4
- cream-ce v. 1.16.2
- blah v. 1.20.3
SA1.3 Integration
SA1.4 Central tools
- Weekly cloud meeting
- JRA1 meeting
- discussions about new service types in GOCDB & support for multiple endpoints per service
- Operations meeting
- presented the issue with the new gLExec test
- SAM activities
- providing support to EUDAT with SAM installation via tool-admins list
- further analysis of problem with the new gLExec test - issue with tarball WNs
- analysis of issues with CLOUD-MON profile on the SAM GridMon
SA1.5 Accounting
Repository
Portal
SA1.6 Helpdesk
- Preparing and testing of next GGUS release:
- harmonizing internal structures
- integration of CMS into GGUS
- Ticket monitoring
SA1.7 Support
* regular dashboard en ticketing work * chasing nasty questions from Malgorzata
Software Support
DMSU tickets flow Nov 10 -- 16 | |
---|---|
assigned | 16 |
back to tpm | 0 |
reassigned to 3rd level | 13 |
solved | 3 |
open DMSU tickets status | |
---|---|
assigned | 0 |
in progress | 1 |
waiting for reply | 3 |
on hold | 0 |
SA1.8 Availability and core services
- Published initial A/R results for October 2013
- Contact with Tanzania on setting up a RA for the egi catch all CA
- Setting up of new security nagios box almost done (minor configurations pending)