Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Italy-QR13"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! align="left" | Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ! align="left" | Authors ''<br>1.<br>2.<br>3.<br>Et al?'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IGI Portal: portale web di accesso a risorse Grid e Cloud per le comunita' scientifiche | ||
| | | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ||
| | | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.14-19 | ||
| | | M. Bencivenni, D. Michelotto, A. Ceccanti, A. Cristofori, E. Fattibene, G. Misurelli, R. Brunetti, P. Veronesi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grandi infrastrutture di storage per il calcolo ad elevato throughput e Cloud | ||
| | | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ||
| | | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.50-56 | ||
| | | M. Di Benedetto, A. Cavalli, L. Dell'Agnello, M. Favaro, D. Gregori, M. Pezzi, A. Prosperini, P.P. Ricci, E. Ronchieri, V. Sapunenko, V. Vagnoni, V. Venturi, G. Zizzi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Distributed Open Cloud Computing, Storage e Network con WNoDeS: Esperienza ed Evoluzione | ||
| | | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ||
| | | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.63-67 | ||
| | | D. Andreotti, M. Caberletti, V. Ciaschini, G. Dalla Torre, A. Italiano, E. Ronchieri, D. Salomoni | ||
|- | |||
| Sull'interoperabilita' tra le risorse locali, Grid e Cloud per la realizzazione di un'infrastruttura di calcolo distribuito in Italia | |||
| Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | |||
| ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.69-75 | |||
| D. Scardaci, G. Andronico, R. Barbera, R. Bruno, M. Fargetta, A. Fornaia, G. La Rocca, S. Monforte, R. Ricceri, R. Rotondo, D. Saitta | |||
|- | |||
| Realizzazione di un'infrastruttura Cloud pilota basata su OpenStack | |||
| Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | |||
| ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.76-82 | |||
| L. Fano' Illic, E. Fattibene, M. Manzali, H. Riahi, D. Salomoni, A. Valentini, P. Veronesi, V. Venturi | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 1 August 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Inspire reports menu: | Home • | SA1 weekly Reports • | SA1 Task QR Reports • | NGI QR Reports • | NGI QR User support Reports |
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR13 | NGI_IT | Italy | Paolo Veronesi |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|---|---|---|
IGI Portal: portale web di accesso a risorse Grid e Cloud per le comunita' scientifiche | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.14-19 | M. Bencivenni, D. Michelotto, A. Ceccanti, A. Cristofori, E. Fattibene, G. Misurelli, R. Brunetti, P. Veronesi |
Grandi infrastrutture di storage per il calcolo ad elevato throughput e Cloud | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.50-56 | M. Di Benedetto, A. Cavalli, L. Dell'Agnello, M. Favaro, D. Gregori, M. Pezzi, A. Prosperini, P.P. Ricci, E. Ronchieri, V. Sapunenko, V. Vagnoni, V. Venturi, G. Zizzi |
Distributed Open Cloud Computing, Storage e Network con WNoDeS: Esperienza ed Evoluzione | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.63-67 | D. Andreotti, M. Caberletti, V. Ciaschini, G. Dalla Torre, A. Italiano, E. Ronchieri, D. Salomoni |
Sull'interoperabilita' tra le risorse locali, Grid e Cloud per la realizzazione di un'infrastruttura di calcolo distribuito in Italia | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.69-75 | D. Scardaci, G. Andronico, R. Barbera, R. Bruno, M. Fargetta, A. Fornaia, G. La Rocca, S. Monforte, R. Ricceri, R. Rotondo, D. Saitta |
Realizzazione di un'infrastruttura Cloud pilota basata su OpenStack | Workshop GARR CSD Selected paper | ISBN 978-88-905077-4-8, pag.76-82 | L. Fano' Illic, E. Fattibene, M. Manzali, H. Riahi, D. Salomoni, A. Valentini, P. Veronesi, V. Venturi |
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |