Difference between revisions of "Verify Configuration Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(120 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Category:Operations]] | [[Category:Operations]] | ||
''' | '''2021-06-02''' | ||
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. | On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
: RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints. | : RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints. | ||
'''The process should be completed by | '''The process should be completed by July 2nd.''' | ||
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | ||
== 2021-06 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
| AfricaArabia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AsiaPacific | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CERN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_AEGIS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ARMGRID | |||
| currently no sites in production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CHINA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CZ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FI | |||
| | |||
| NGI to be decommissioned | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FRANCE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_GRNET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IBERGRID | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NDGF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_PL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_RO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_TR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_Canada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_LA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2020-05 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
| AfricaArabia | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147066 | |||
| in progress | |||
|- | |||
| AsiaPacific | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147067 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| CERN | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147068 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_AEGIS | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147041 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ARMGRID | |||
| currently no sites in production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BG | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147042 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_BY | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147043 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CH | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141276 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CHINA | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147044 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_CZ | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147045 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_DE | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147046 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FI | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147047 | |||
| NGI to be decommissioned | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_FRANCE | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147048 | |||
| in progress | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_GRNET | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147049 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HR | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147050 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_HU | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147051 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IBERGRID | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147052 | |||
| in progress | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IL | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147053 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_IT | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147054 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NDGF | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147055 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_NL | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147056 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_PL | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147057 | |||
| UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_RO | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147058 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SI | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147060 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_SK | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147061 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_TR | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147063 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UA | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147064 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_UK | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147065 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_Canada | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147069 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| ROC_LA | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147070 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=147071 | |||
| SOLVED | |||
|} | |||
== 2019-05 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
|AfricaArabia | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141269 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|AsiaPacific | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141270 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|CERN | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141271 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_AEGIS | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141272 | |||
|UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_ARMGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141273 | |||
|UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_BG | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141274 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_BY | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141275 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CH | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141276 | |||
|In progress | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CHINA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141277 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CZ | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141278 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_DE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141279 | |||
|UNSOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141280 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FRANCE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141281 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GE | |||
|(no more sites in production) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GRNET | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141282 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141283 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HU | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141284 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IBERGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141285 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141286 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IT | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141287 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NDGF | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141288 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141289 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_PL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141290 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_RO | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141291 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141292 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141293 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_TR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141294 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141295 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UK | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141296 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_Canada | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141297 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_LA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141298 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=141299 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|} | |||
== 2018-05 == | == 2018-05 == | ||
Line 55: | Line 455: | ||
|NGI_BY | |NGI_BY | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135014 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135014 | ||
| | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_CH | |NGI_CH | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135015 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135015 | ||
| | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_CHINA | |NGI_CHINA | ||
Line 71: | Line 471: | ||
|NGI_DE | |NGI_DE | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135018 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135018 | ||
| | |UNSOLVED (Sep 17th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_FI | |NGI_FI | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135019 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135019 | ||
| | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_FRANCE | |NGI_FRANCE | ||
Line 87: | Line 487: | ||
|NGI_GRNET | |NGI_GRNET | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135022 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135022 | ||
| | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_HR | |NGI_HR | ||
Line 107: | Line 507: | ||
|NGI_IT | |NGI_IT | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135028 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135028 | ||
| | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_NDGF | |NGI_NDGF | ||
Line 119: | Line 519: | ||
|NGI_PL | |NGI_PL | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135031 | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135031 | ||
| | |SOLVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_RO | |NGI_RO |
Latest revision as of 14:44, 2 June 2021
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
2021-06-02
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. NGIs and RCs have been asked to check them. In particular:
- NGI managers should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- ROD E-Mail
- Security E-Mail
- NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the RC Status Workflow;
- RCs administrators should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- telephone numbers
- CSIRT E-Mail
- RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints.
The process should be completed by July 2nd.
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened:
2021-06
NGI | Ticket | note |
---|---|---|
AfricaArabia | ||
AsiaPacific | ||
CERN | ||
NGI_AEGIS | ||
NGI_ARMGRID | currently no sites in production | |
NGI_BG | ||
NGI_BY | ||
NGI_CH | ||
NGI_CHINA | ||
NGI_CZ | ||
NGI_DE | ||
NGI_FI | NGI to be decommissioned | |
NGI_FRANCE | ||
NGI_GRNET | ||
NGI_HR | ||
NGI_HU | ||
NGI_IBERGRID | ||
NGI_IL | ||
NGI_IT | ||
NGI_NDGF | ||
NGI_NL | ||
NGI_PL | ||
NGI_RO | ||
NGI_SI | ||
NGI_SK | ||
NGI_TR | ||
NGI_UA | ||
NGI_UK | ||
ROC_Canada | ||
ROC_LA | ||
Russia |