Difference between revisions of "Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Community Operations Security Policy is replacing VO registration and VO Operations Policy) |
(Re-order policies) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
Line 28: | Line 23: | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, UA | | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, UA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
Line 48: | Line 28: | ||
| Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | | Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | ||
| RC OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | | RC OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | ||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2930 Acceptable Authentication Assurance] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
Line 53: | Line 38: | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
Line 70: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/3600 Acceptable Use Policy and Conditions of Use] | ||
| Users | |||
| VO SLA | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/public/ShowDocument?docid=3233 Community Operations Security Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| | | VO SLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/79 Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy] | ||
| Infrastructure | | Users | ||
| | | VO SLA | ||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2932 Portal Policy] | |||
| Users | |||
| VO SLA | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2933 Policy on e-Infrastructure Multi-User Pilot Jobs] | |||
| Users | |||
| VO SLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
Line 83: | Line 78: | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| VO SLA | | VO SLA | ||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/71 Security Policy Glossary of Terms] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 28 July 2020
Policies
Policy group | Title | Applies to | Relevant agreements [1] |
---|---|---|---|
SPG | EGI Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA |
SPG | Service Operations Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, UA |
SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | RC OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA |
SPG | Acceptable Authentication Assurance | Infrastructure | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA |
SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA |
SPG | Policy on the Processing of Personal Data | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA |
SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA |
SPG | Acceptable Use Policy and Conditions of Use | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Community Operations Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Portal Policy | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Policy on e-Infrastructure Multi-User Pilot Jobs | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Security Policy for the Endorsement and Operation of Virtual Machine Images | Infrastructure / Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms | Infrastructure / Users |
Procedures
- ↑ This column links the policies to the main agreement types in the EGI Infrastructure. This information is provided for the convenience of the parties participating to a new agreement (e.g. a new Resource Centre accepting the RC OLA) to focus on the most important policies for the agreement being signed. Given the diverse nature of the EGI Infrastructure services the suggested policies may not be sufficient or not applicable to a specific party.
The agreements are:
- RC OLA: Resource Centre OLA
- RP OLA: Resource infrastructure Provider OLA
- VO OLA: Virtual Organisation OLA
- VO SLA: Virtual Organisation SLA
- UA: Underpinning agreement