Difference between revisions of "Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Re-order policies) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/3601 Service Operations Security Policy] | ||
| Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| VO | | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, UA | ||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2934 Traceability and Logging Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | |||
| RC OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2930 Acceptable Authentication Assurance] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2935 Security Incident Response Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2732 Policy on the Processing of Personal Data] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
| RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/85 Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data] | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| RC OLA, RP OLA | | RC OLA, RP OLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/3600 Acceptable Use Policy and Conditions of Use] | ||
| Users | | Users | ||
| VO SLA | | VO SLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/public/ShowDocument?docid=3233 Community Operations Security Policy] | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| VO SLA | | VO SLA | ||
Line 48: | Line 68: | ||
| Users | | Users | ||
| VO SLA | | VO SLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
Line 65: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/ | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2729 Security Policy for the Endorsement and Operation of Virtual Machine Images] | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| | | VO SLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/71 Security Policy Glossary of Terms] | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/71 Security Policy Glossary of Terms] | ||
| Infrastructure / Users | | Infrastructure / Users | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 28 July 2020
Policies
Policy group | Title | Applies to | Relevant agreements [1] |
---|---|---|---|
SPG | EGI Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA |
SPG | Service Operations Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, UA |
SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | RC OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA |
SPG | Acceptable Authentication Assurance | Infrastructure | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA |
SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA, VO SLA, UA |
SPG | Policy on the Processing of Personal Data | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA, VO OLA |
SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | Infrastructure / Users | RC OLA, RP OLA |
SPG | Acceptable Use Policy and Conditions of Use | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Community Operations Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Portal Policy | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Policy on e-Infrastructure Multi-User Pilot Jobs | Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Security Policy for the Endorsement and Operation of Virtual Machine Images | Infrastructure / Users | VO SLA |
SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms | Infrastructure / Users |
Procedures
- ↑ This column links the policies to the main agreement types in the EGI Infrastructure. This information is provided for the convenience of the parties participating to a new agreement (e.g. a new Resource Centre accepting the RC OLA) to focus on the most important policies for the agreement being signed. Given the diverse nature of the EGI Infrastructure services the suggested policies may not be sufficient or not applicable to a specific party.
The agreements are:
- RC OLA: Resource Centre OLA
- RP OLA: Resource infrastructure Provider OLA
- VO OLA: Virtual Organisation OLA
- VO SLA: Virtual Organisation SLA
- UA: Underpinning agreement