Difference between revisions of "EGI Cloud Middleware Distribution schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Regular update | | Regular update | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CMD-OS-2.X.X | |||
| | | TBD | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| | | OpenStack Newton | ||
| | | Regular update | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:11, 20 September 2016
CMD menu: | Overview | Products | Process | Release schedule |
CMD-OS (CMD for OpenStack)
The release schedule for CMD-OS (CMD for OpenStack) depends on OpenStack release cycle, which is every 6 months. For each version of OpenStack, there will be in parallel a new release of CMD-OS, reflecting the official release schedule of OpenStack available at: https://releases.openstack.org/
Releases
Next release is CMD-OS-1.0.0, scheduled on September 2016
Release | Release date | Supported OS | Supported Cloud Platform | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
CMD-OS-1.X.X | Sept 2016 | CentOS7, Ubuntu 14.04 | OpenStack Mitaka | Regular update |
CMD-OS-2.X.X | TBD | TBD | OpenStack Newton | Regular update |