Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:UK-QR4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
<!-- formatting text --> | <!-- formatting text --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07/03/2011||Glasgow||Managing Archeology Data||1||- | |||
|- | |||
|11/-5/2011||Vilnius, Lithuania||EGI User Forum||8||participation in and chairing numerous sessions inc. OMB, PAC, PMB, Council, CB | |||
|- | |||
|<Date>||<Location>||Title||Participants||Outcome | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 28 April 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR 4 | UK NGI | STFC | Claire Devereux |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/03/2011 | Glasgow | Managing Archeology Data | 1 | - |
11/-5/2011 | Vilnius, Lithuania | EGI User Forum | 8 | participation in and chairing numerous sessions inc. OMB, PAC, PMB, Council, CB |
<Date> | <Location> | Title | Participants | Outcome |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|