Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.3-QR3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|26 attendants. Staged rollout info. ARC plan for staged rollout. Problematic ggus tickets. ARC probes in Nagios. New CA probes. Ops tools info. | |26 attendants. Staged rollout info. ARC plan for staged rollout. Problematic ggus tickets. ARC probes in Nagios. New CA probes. Ops tools info. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 Dec 2010 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=230 | |||
|Grid Operations Meeting | |||
|30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. | |||
|- | |||
|22 Dec 2010 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=230 | |||
|Grid Operations Meeting | |||
|30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 30 January 2011
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
08 Nov 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=208 | Grid Operations Meeting | 32 attendants. New dteam voms server. Staged rollout info. SW release workflow. Problematic ggus tickets |
22 Nov 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=220 | Grid Operations Meeting | 26 attendants. Staged rollout info. ARC plan for staged rollout. Problematic ggus tickets. ARC probes in Nagios. New CA probes. Ops tools info. |
06 Dec 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=230 | Grid Operations Meeting | 30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. |
22 Dec 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=230 | Grid Operations Meeting | 30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |