Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.3-QR3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. | |30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 Dec 2010 | ||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId= | |https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=243 | ||
|Grid Operations Meeting | |Grid Operations Meeting | ||
| | |21 attendants. Staged rollout info. NGI EA statistics of staged rollout. New dteam voms server. Ops tools info. | ||
|- | |||
|17 Jan 2011 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=274 | |||
|Grid Operations Meeting | |||
|26 attendants. Staged rollout info. Operational issues to be collected on wiki. Ops tools info. COD issues. | |||
|- | |||
|31 Jan 2011 | |||
|https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=304 | |||
|Grid Operations Meeting | |||
|XX attendants. Staged rollout info. Operational issues now collected on wiki. Ops tools info. COD issues. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 30 January 2011
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
08 Nov 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=208 | Grid Operations Meeting | 32 attendants. New dteam voms server. Staged rollout info. SW release workflow. Problematic ggus tickets |
22 Nov 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=220 | Grid Operations Meeting | 26 attendants. Staged rollout info. ARC plan for staged rollout. Problematic ggus tickets. ARC probes in Nagios. New CA probes. Ops tools info. |
06 Dec 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=230 | Grid Operations Meeting | 30 attendants. Staged rollout info. All components should go into staged rollout in order to be released. Ops tools info. COD issues. |
20 Dec 2010 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=243 | Grid Operations Meeting | 21 attendants. Staged rollout info. NGI EA statistics of staged rollout. New dteam voms server. Ops tools info. |
17 Jan 2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=274 | Grid Operations Meeting | 26 attendants. Staged rollout info. Operational issues to be collected on wiki. Ops tools info. COD issues. |
31 Jan 2011 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=304 | Grid Operations Meeting | XX attendants. Staged rollout info. Operational issues now collected on wiki. Ops tools info. COD issues. |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |