Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:UK-QR4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|07/03/2011||Glasgow||Managing Archeology Data||1||- | |07/03/2011||Glasgow||Managing Archeology Data||1||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/-5/2011||Vilnius, Lithuania||EGI User Forum||8||participation in and chairing numerous sessions inc. OMB, PAC, PMB, Council, CB | |11/-5/2011||Vilnius, Lithuania||EGI User Forum||8||participation in and chairing numerous sessions inc. OMB, PAC, PMB, Council, CB. NGI Exhibition Stand and UK involvement in EGI UCST stand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/02/2011||Naples, Italy||ATLAS Distributed Computing Workshop||1||http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=111538 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29/03/2011||Sussex, UK||GridPP26 Collaboration Workshop||10||http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp26/ | |||
|- | |||
|31/03/2011||Sussex, UK||GridPP Storage Workshop||4||http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp26/ | |||
|- | |||
|04/04/2011||CERN, Switzerland||Atlas Software & Computing Workshop||1||https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=119169 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:13, 28 April 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
QR 4 | UK NGI | STFC | Claire Devereux |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/03/2011 | Glasgow | Managing Archeology Data | 1 | - |
11/-5/2011 | Vilnius, Lithuania | EGI User Forum | 8 | participation in and chairing numerous sessions inc. OMB, PAC, PMB, Council, CB. NGI Exhibition Stand and UK involvement in EGI UCST stand |
02/02/2011 | Naples, Italy | ATLAS Distributed Computing Workshop | 1 | http://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=111538 |
29/03/2011 | Sussex, UK | GridPP26 Collaboration Workshop | 10 | http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp26/ |
31/03/2011 | Sussex, UK | GridPP Storage Workshop | 4 | http://www.gridpp.ac.uk/gridpp26/ |
04/04/2011 | CERN, Switzerland | Atlas Software & Computing Workshop | 1 | https://indico.cern.ch/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=119169 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|