Difference between revisions of "Fedcloud-tf:FederatedCloudsTaskForce"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
= Members = | = Members = | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5 | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="border:1px solid black; text-align:left;" class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color:darkgray;" | |- style="background-color:darkgray;" | ||
! style="border-bottom:1px solid black; text-align:left;" | Function | ! style="border-bottom:1px solid black; text-align:left;" | Function | ||
! style="border-bottom:1px solid black; text-align:left;" | | ! style="border-bottom:1px solid black; text-align:left;" | Affiliation | ||
! style="border-bottom:1px solid black; text-align:left;" | | ! style="border-bottom:1px solid black; text-align:left;" | Representative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chair (interim) | |||
| Matteo Turilli | | Oxford University | ||
| Matteo Turilli | |||
|- style="background:lightgray;" | |- style="background:lightgray;" | ||
| EGI.eu Technology Manager | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| EGI.eu | | Michel Drescher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EGI.eu Operations Office | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| EGI.eu | | Peter Solagna | ||
|- style="background:lightgray;" | |- style="background:lightgray;" | ||
| EGI.eu Chief Community Officer | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| EGI.eu | | Steve Brewer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Resource Provider | |||
| David Wallom | | UK NGS | ||
| | | David Wallom | ||
|- | |||
| Technology Provider | |||
| StratusLab | |||
| Carl Loomis (interim) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 11 August 2011
Mandate
The Task Force mandate is available at https://documents.egi.eu/<wbr></wbr>document/720
Infrastructure
- Wiki: https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Fedcloud-tf:FederatedCloudsTaskForce
- Meeting planner: EGI Indico; https://www.egi.eu/indico/<wbr></wbr>categoryDisplay.py?categId=56
- Mailing list: fedcloud-tf@mailman.egi.eu
- Conference calls: EGI HiDef (interim)
Members
Function | Affiliation | Representative |
---|---|---|
Chair (interim) | Oxford University | Matteo Turilli |
EGI.eu Technology Manager | EGI.eu | Michel Drescher |
EGI.eu Operations Office | EGI.eu | Peter Solagna |
EGI.eu Chief Community Officer | EGI.eu | Steve Brewer |
Resource Provider | UK NGS | David Wallom |
Technology Provider | StratusLab | Carl Loomis (interim) |
Task Force constituting conference call
The first conference call of the Task Force will constitute itself and its members and agree on the used infrastructure. The following is a proposed agenda; please provide more suggestions.
- Nomination and appointment of TF chair
- Suggestion: Matteo Turilli
- Telefonferencing system
- Suggestions: EVO, HiDef
- Meeting/Conference frequency and dates
- Suggestions: weekly until decided to change
- Further TF member candidates
- Suggestions:
- AOB
References
EGI Virtualisation activities: https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/EGI_Virtualisation_Activities