Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Russia-QR5"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|ATLAS Computing Technical Interchange Meeting | |ATLAS Computing Technical Interchange Meeting | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|V.Ilyin (SINP MSU) Russian Grid Segment and Tier1 Perspectives V.Korenkov (JINR) Grid Activities in JINR A. Petrosyan, D.Oleynik (JINR) Dubna Tier 3 site. Current Status A. Petrosyan, D.Oleynik (JINR) Tier 3 Monitoring Project. Short term plans N.Kutouski(JINR) JINR infrastructure for Tier 3 simulation | |V.Ilyin (SINP MSU) Russian Grid Segment and Tier1 Perspectives V.Korenkov (JINR) Grid Activities in JINR A. Petrosyan, D.Oleynik (JINR) Dubna Tier 3 site. Current Status A. Petrosyan, D.Oleynik (JINR) Tier 3 Monitoring Project. Short term plans N.Kutouski(JINR) JINR infrastructure for Tier 3 simulation. S. Belov, I. Kadochnikov (JINR) xRootd monitoring for local site. Tutorial. | ||
|- | |||
|09.06. 2011 | |||
|JINR, Laboratory of Information Technologies, Dubna, Russia | |||
|JINR Seminar on distributed computing and Grid-technologies | |||
|35 | |||
|V.V. Galaktionov (JINR) "GridCom, GridCommander: graphical interface for Grid Jobs and Data management" | |||
http://www.jinr.ru/news_article.asp?n_id=934 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:52, 1 August 2011
Quarterly Report 5 | Russia | e-Arena | A.Kryukov |
---|---|---|---|
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
05.05.2011 | JINR, Laboratory of Information Technologies, Dubna, Russia | JINR Seminar on distributed computing and Grid-technologies | 40 | P.S. Berezovskiy (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS): "Job management in a grid with stand-alone resources" (Materials of Master’s Thesis) http://lit.jinr.ru/view.php?lang=lat&var1=activ&var2=seminars&file=seminar_arch&menu= |
31.05.2011-02.06.2011 | JINR, Dubna, Russia | ATLAS Computing Technical Interchange Meeting | 60 | V.Ilyin (SINP MSU) Russian Grid Segment and Tier1 Perspectives V.Korenkov (JINR) Grid Activities in JINR A. Petrosyan, D.Oleynik (JINR) Dubna Tier 3 site. Current Status A. Petrosyan, D.Oleynik (JINR) Tier 3 Monitoring Project. Short term plans N.Kutouski(JINR) JINR infrastructure for Tier 3 simulation. S. Belov, I. Kadochnikov (JINR) xRootd monitoring for local site. Tutorial. |
09.06. 2011 | JINR, Laboratory of Information Technologies, Dubna, Russia | JINR Seminar on distributed computing and Grid-technologies | 35 | V.V. Galaktionov (JINR) "GridCom, GridCommander: graphical interface for Grid Jobs and Data management" |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|