Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:NA2.3 Metrics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Year 3) |
m (moved EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 Metrics to EGI-InSPIRE:NA2.3 Metrics) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EGI-Inspire_menubar}} | ||
{{TOC_right}} | |||
== EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 Metrics == | == EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 Metrics == | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
! Comments | ! Comments | ||
! QR9 | ! QR9 | ||
! QR10 | ! QR10 | ||
! QR11 | ! QR11 | ||
! QR12 | ! QR12 | ||
Line 162: | Line 163: | ||
| Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
| 1/5 | | 1/5 | ||
| 0/5 | | 0/5 | ||
| 0 | | 0/5 | ||
| | | 2/5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.NA2.10 | | M.NA2.10 | ||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers | | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | | Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | ||
| 0/3 | | 0/3 | ||
| 0/2 | | 0/2 | ||
| 0/2 | | 0/2 | ||
| | | 1/3 | ||
| | | 1/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.NA2.11 | | M.NA2.11 | ||
Line 181: | Line 182: | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | | Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | ||
| 0/3 | |||
| 0/2 | |||
| 0/3 | |||
| 0/3 | |||
| 0/3 | | 0/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.NA2.12 | | M.NA2.12 | ||
Line 191: | Line 192: | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | | Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | ||
| 0/11 | | 0/11 | ||
| 0/10 | | 0/10 | ||
| 1/10 | | 1/10 | ||
| | | 1/10 | ||
| | | 2/10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.NA2.13 | | M.NA2.13 | ||
Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M.NA2.14 | | M.NA2.14 | ||
Line 211: | Line 212: | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.15 | |||
| Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 3 | | M.NA2.16 | ||
| Number of articles about strategy or policy themes published in external publications | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI communication effort on strategic/policy themes outside the community | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 6 | ||
|} | |||
=== Year 4 === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Metric ID | |||
! Metric | |||
! P/I | |||
! Comments | |||
! QR13 | |||
! QR14 | |||
! QR15 | |||
! QR16 | |||
! Y4 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.9 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | |||
| 0/3 | |||
| 0/3 | |||
| 1/4 | |||
| 0/4 | |||
| 1/4 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.10 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | |||
| P | |||
| Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | |||
| 1/4 | |||
| 0/4 | |||
| 1/5 | |||
| 2/6 | |||
| 4/6 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.11 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) (new during reporting period and total currently active) | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | |||
| 0/5 | |||
| 0/5 | |||
| 0/5 | |||
| 0/5 | |||
| 0/5 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.12 | |||
| Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners (new during reporting period and total currently active) | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | |||
| 0/10 | |||
| 0/10 | |||
| 0/10 | |||
| 1/11 | |||
| 1/11 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.13 | |||
| Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| M.NA2.14 | |||
| Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | |||
| P | |||
| Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| M.NA2.15 | | M.NA2.15 | ||
Line 223: | Line 319: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 326: | ||
| Number of articles about strategy or policy themes published in external publications | | Number of articles about strategy or policy themes published in external publications | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Demonstrates the EGI communication effort on strategic/policy themes outside the community | | Demonstrates the EGI communication effort on strategic/policy themes outside the community | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 4 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:17, 24 December 2014
EGI Inspire Main page |
EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 Metrics
Year 1
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR1 | QR2 | QR3 | QR4 | Y1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with technology providers | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) resource providers | P | Establishes international network of resource providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with collaborating virtual user communities | P | VRCs engaged in using EGI’s service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of operational procedures recorded by EGI.eu | P | Excludes updates. Indicates the need of this activity | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Year 2
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR5 | QR6 | QR7 | QR8 | Y2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers | P | Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) | P | Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners | P | Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
M.NA2.13 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.14 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
M.NA2.15 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Year 3
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR9 | QR10 | QR11 | QR12 | Y3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 1/4 | 1/5 | 0/5 | 0/5 | 2/5 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/2 | 1/3 | 1/3 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/3 | 0/3 | 0/3 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | 0/11 | 0/10 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 2/10 |
M.NA2.13 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
M.NA2.14 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
M.NA2.15 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
M.NA2.16 | Number of articles about strategy or policy themes published in external publications | P | Demonstrates the EGI communication effort on strategic/policy themes outside the community | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Year 4
Metric ID | Metric | P/I | Comments | QR13 | QR14 | QR15 | QR16 | Y4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M.NA2.9 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with Technology Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Demonstrates the EGI’s implementation of a diverse technical base | 0/3 | 0/3 | 1/4 | 0/4 | 1/4 |
M.NA2.10 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with external (non-EGI) Resource Infrastructure Providers (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Establishes international network of resource infrastructure providers as a source of shared resources for each other’s user communities | 1/4 | 0/4 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 4/6 |
M.NA2.11 | Number of MoUs or agreements established with Virtual Research Communities (VRCs) (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Demonstrates the EGI capability to engage a diversified number of user communities engaged in using EGI’s service | 0/5 | 0/5 | 0/5 | 0/5 | 0/5 |
M.NA2.12 | Number of MoUs or agreements signed with other partners (new during reporting period and total currently active) | P | Demonstrates the EGI need to engage with partners other than Technology Providers, external Resource Infrastructure Providers or VRC | 0/10 | 0/10 | 0/10 | 1/11 | 1/11 |
M.NA2.13 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to User Communities | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for user communities | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
M.NA2.14 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Infrastructure Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for infrastructure providers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
M.NA2.15 | Number of policies or procedures recorded by EGI.eu that apply to Technology Providers | P | Demonstrates the progress of EGI in building a regulatory framework for technology providers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
M.NA2.16 | Number of articles about strategy or policy themes published in external publications | P | Demonstrates the EGI communication effort on strategic/policy themes outside the community | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |