Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:NGI International Task Metrics MS109"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EGI-Inspire menubar}} | |||
<span class="noprint"> | <span class="noprint"> | ||
{{TOC_right}} | {{TOC_right}} | ||
This page provides the metrics for the NGI's international tasks. '''From PM1 to PM10.''' | This page provides the metrics for the NGI's international tasks. '''From PM1 to PM10.''' | ||
The following table(s) is maintained by EGI.eu | The following table(s) is maintained by EGI.eu | ||
</span> | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | ||
!colspan="2" | Partner data | !colspan="2" | Partner data | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|style="background:grey" |N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | |style="background:grey" |N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|style="background:grey" |N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |style="background:grey" |N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
| 4/8<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
| 272/424<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|0.0037/0.005<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |0.0037/0.005<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|18<!-- Opened tickes --> | |18<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|style="background:green" |5/4<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |style="background:green" |5/4<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|185/400<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|0.0018/0.006<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|33<!-- Opened tickes --> | |33<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|15.4/15.5<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |15.4/15.5<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
|N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | |N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|3/<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |3/NA<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|2081/<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |2081/NA<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.281<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |0.281/NA<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|<!-- Opened tickes --> | |<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|15.4/15.5<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |15.4/15.5<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
|style="background:green"|9/10<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|9/10<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|style="background:green"|1686//1500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|1686//1500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.049/0.1<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|39<!-- Opened tickes --> | |39<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|12/4.1<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |12/4.1<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|1<!-- Num. HPC--> | |1<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|1<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |1/NA<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|40<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |40/NA<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.003<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |0.003/NA<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|5<!-- Opened tickes --> | |5<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|11/3.9<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |11/3.9<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |0<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|2/4<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|92/114<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|0.0036/0.0013<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|0.0036/0.0013<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|7<!-- Opened tickes --> | |7<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
|(NGI_NDGF). No QR3 metrics supplied.<!-- Num. HPC--> | |(NGI_NDGF). No QR3 metrics supplied.<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF). No QR3 metrics supplied.<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |(NGI_NDGF). No QR3 metrics supplied.<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
| | |2/5<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
| | |1100/3000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
| | |0.4/0.5<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |178(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
| | |13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
| | |46(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | ||
|0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | ||
|<!-- N. WMS --> | |<!-- N. WMS --> | ||
Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
|4<!-- Num. HPC--> | |4<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|2/8<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|1428/14000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|0.3/0.5<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |178(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
|45(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | |45(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | ||
|0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | ||
Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
|<!-- Num. HPC--> | |<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|16/18<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|25236/26500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|10.73/12.7<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|603<!-- Opened tickes --> | |603<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|10.5/2<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |10.5/2<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 293: | Line 295: | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|1<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |1/NA<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|12<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |12/NA<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.000068<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |0.000068/NA<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|3<!-- Opened tickes --> | |3<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|0.8/0.8<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |0.8/0.8<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 313: | Line 315: | ||
|2<!-- Num. HPC--> | |2<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|19/43<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|25929/38000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|17.67/12<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|17.67/12<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|477<!-- Opened tickes --> | |477<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
|0<!-- Num.MPI sites--> | |0<!-- Num.MPI sites--> | ||
|gLite<!-- MW stacks planned--> | |gLite<!-- MW stacks planned--> | ||
| | |NA<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|5<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |5/NA<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|625<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |625/NA<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.2841<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |0.2841/NA<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|37<!-- Opened tickes --> | |37<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|4.1/1<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |4.1/1<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 362: | Line 364: | ||
|1<!-- N. WMS --> | |1<!-- N. WMS --> | ||
|96.71<!-- Availability % --> | |96.71<!-- Availability % --> | ||
|0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | |0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | ||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | ||
Line 414: | Line 395: | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|3/5<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|1040/1000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|1040/1000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|style="background:green"|0.28/0.2<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|0.28/0.2<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
Line 455: | Line 436: | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|style="background:green"|3/2<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|3/2<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|81/116<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|0.0083/0.250<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |178(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
|45(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | |45(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | ||
|1<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |1<!-- N. Top BDII --> | ||
Line 474: | Line 455: | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|5<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |5/NA<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | ||
|257<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |257/NA<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.54<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |0.54/NA<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF) <!-- Opened tickes --> | |178(NGI_NDGF) <!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF) <!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF) <!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
|45(NGI_NDGF) <!-- Average ticket response time --> | |45(NGI_NDGF) <!-- Average ticket response time --> | ||
|5<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |5<!-- N. Top BDII --> | ||
Line 487: | Line 468: | ||
|<!--is it a new operations centre--> | |<!--is it a new operations centre--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macedonia | | FYR of Macedonia | ||
| UKIM | | UKIM | ||
|1<!--Staged rollout components --> | |1<!--Staged rollout components --> | ||
Line 494: | Line 475: | ||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |0<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|2/4<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|80/330<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|0.004/0.02<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|2<!-- Opened tickes --> | |2<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|2.8/0.7<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |2.8/0.7<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 534: | Line 515: | ||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |0<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|1/2<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|40/50<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|0.002/0.002<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|0.002/0.002<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|18<!-- Opened tickes --> | |18<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
Line 574: | Line 555: | ||
|2<!-- Num. HPC--> | |2<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |style="background:grey" | N/A<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|2/3<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|5250/4000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|5250/4000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|style="background:grey" | N/A/2.2<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:grey" | N/A/2.2<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |178(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
|45(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | |45(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | ||
|0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | ||
Line 603: | Line 584: | ||
|2<!-- N. WMS --> | |2<!-- N. WMS --> | ||
|92.57<!-- Availability % --> | |92.57<!-- Availability % --> | ||
|0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | |||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |||
|<!--is it a new operations centre--> | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal | |||
| LIP | |||
| 16<!--Staged rollout components --> | |||
| 4<!-- Num.MPI sites--> | |||
|gLite, globus (Spain)<!-- MW stacks planned--> | |||
| 1<!-- Num. HPC--> | |||
| 0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |||
| 7/8<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
| style="background:green"|2092/2000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
| style="background:green"|0.678/0.6<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|584 (Ibergrid)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |||
|7/0.8 (Ibergrid)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |||
|46 (Ibergrid)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | |||
|1<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |||
|1<!-- N. WMS --> | |||
|95.29 (Ibergrid)<!-- Availability % --> | |||
|0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | |0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | ||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | ||
Line 614: | Line 615: | ||
| 9<!-- Num. HPC--> | | 9<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
| 0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | | 0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
| 9/16<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
| 1,872/7100<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
| 1.3/1.14<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|144<!-- Opened tickes --> | |144<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|14/5.4<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |14/5.4<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 634: | Line 635: | ||
|6<!-- Num. HPC--> | |6<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|6/8<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|1,056/1500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|0.027/0.5<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|9<!-- Opened tickes --> | |9<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|4.8/0.6<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |4.8/0.6<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 653: | Line 654: | ||
|gLite<!-- MW stacks planned--> | |gLite<!-- MW stacks planned--> | ||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |0<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|4/5<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|603/500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|603/500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|0.1/0.14<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|19<!-- Opened tickes --> | |19<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|2.9/0.9<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |2.9/0.9<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |0<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|2/4<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|1390/400<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|1390/400<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|style="background:green"|0.222/0.05<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|0.222/0.05<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
Line 684: | Line 684: | ||
|0<!-- N. WMS --> | |0<!-- N. WMS --> | ||
|92.14<!-- Availability % --> | |92.14<!-- Availability % --> | ||
|0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | |||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |||
|<!--is it a new operations centre--> | |||
|- | |||
| Spain | |||
| CSIC | |||
|2<!--Staged rollout components --> | |||
|4<!-- Num.MPI sites--> | |||
|gLite, globus<!-- MW stacks planned--> | |||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |||
|style="background:green"|20/19<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|10088/23000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|8.84/10<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|584 (IberGrid)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |||
|7/0.8 (IberGrid)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |||
|46 (IberGrid)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | |||
|6<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |||
|8<!-- N. WMS --> | |||
|95.29 (Ibergrid) <!-- Availability % --> | |||
|0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | |0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | ||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | ||
Line 695: | Line 715: | ||
|5<!-- Num. HPC--> | |5<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|6/6<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|3241/6500<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|1.5/3<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | |178(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
| | |46(NGI_NDGF)<!-- Average ticket response time --> | ||
|0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |0<!-- N. Top BDII --> | ||
|0<!-- N. WMS --> | |0<!-- N. WMS --> | ||
Line 715: | Line 735: | ||
|2<!-- Num. HPC--> | |2<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|4/7<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|1386/3000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|1.03/1.3<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|33<!-- Opened tickes --> | |33<!-- Opened tickes --> | ||
|8.3/2.4<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |8.3/2.4<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | ||
Line 735: | Line 755: | ||
|2<!-- Num. HPC--> | |2<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|6/8<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|6260/2400<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|6260/2400<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|style="background:green"|1.2/0.6<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|1.2/0.6<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
Line 755: | Line 775: | ||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |0<!-- Num. HPC--> | ||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | ||
|19/40<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|25403/20000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|25403/20000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | ||
|style="background:green"|15.98/8<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |style="background:green"|15.98/8<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | ||
Line 767: | Line 787: | ||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | ||
|<!--is it a new operations centre--> | |<!--is it a new operations centre--> | ||
|- | |||
| Russia | |||
| Russia | |||
|0<!--Staged rollout components --> | |||
|2<!-- Num.MPI sites--> | |||
|gLite<!-- MW stacks planned--> | |||
|0<!-- Num. HPC--> | |||
|0<!-- Virt.Resourc --> | |||
|11/16<!-- sites in production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|4236/4000<!-- Logical CPUs production/pledged --> | |||
|style="background:green"|2.2/2.5<!-- Disk capacity production/pledged --> | |||
|187<!-- Opened tickes --> | |||
|22.3/3.3<!-- Avg. ticket solution time/Median sol. time --> | |||
|38<!-- Average ticket response time --> | |||
|6<!-- N. Top BDII --> | |||
|4<!-- N. WMS --> | |||
|96.86<!-- Availability % --> | |||
|0<!-- Suspended sites.--> | |||
|N<!-- New operations centre (Y/N) --> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:11, 6 January 2015
EGI Inspire Main page |
This page provides the metrics for the NGI's international tasks. From PM1 to PM10.
The following table(s) is maintained by EGI.eu
Partner data | Services deployement metric | Integration metrics | Infrastructure metrics/Y1 estimates | Support metrics | Core services | Performance Metrics | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NGI acronym | Partner name | Staged rollout components\Num. patches staged rollout | Num. MPI sites | MW Stacks planned | Num. HPC | Virtualizaed Resources (HEP SPEC06) | Sites in production | Logical CPUs in production | Disk capacity in production (PB) | Opened tickets | Avg ticket solution time/Median Solution time (days) | Average ticket response time (hours) | Num. WMS | Num. Top BDII | Avg. Availability % | Num.Suspended Sites | New Operations Centre (Y/N) | |
Albania | UPT | 0 | 0 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 0/NA | 0//NA | 0/NA | 2 | 2/2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | no sites in production | ||
Armenia | IIAP NAS RA | 0 | 4 | gLite | N/A | N/A | 4/8 | 272/424 | 0.0037/0.005 | 18 | 5.9/13.1 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 64.60 | 2 | Y | |
Belarus | Belarus | 0 | 5 | gLite | 3 | 0 | 5/4 | 185/400 | 0.0018/0.006 | 33 | 15.4/15.5 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 85.86 | 0 | N | |
Belgium | Belgium | 0 | N/A | gLite | N/A | 0 | 3/NA | 2081/NA | 0.281/NA | 15.4/15.5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0 | Y | ||
Bulgaria | IPP_BAS | 0 | N/A | gLite | N/A | N/A | 9/10 | 1686//1500 | 0.049/0.1 | 39 | 12/4.1 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 94.67 | 0 | Y | |
Bosnia | UOBL ETF | 0 | 0 | gLite | 1 | 0 | 1/NA | 40/NA | 0.003/NA | 5 | 11/3.9 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 96.67 | 0 | Y | |
Croatia | SRCE | 2 | 0 | gLite | 3 | 0 | 3/3 | 376/312 | 0.007926/0.009 | 27 | 8.5/2.1 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 97.43 | 0 | N | |
Cyprus | UCY | 0 | 0 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 92/114 | 0.0036/0.0013 | 7 | 11/7.2 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 94.17 | 0 | Y | |
Czech_Rep. | CESNET | 0 | 1 | gLite, Globus | 2 | 0 | 2/2 | 2992/3000 | 0.38/0.2 | 85 | 4.8/1.2 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 92.57 | 0 | N | |
Denmark | UCPH | 0 | ARC | (NGI_NDGF). No QR3 metrics supplied. | (NGI_NDGF). No QR3 metrics supplied. | 2/5 | 1100/3000 | 0.4/0.5 | 178(NGI_NDGF) | 13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF | 46(NGI_NDGF) | 0 | 97.14 (NGI_NDGF) | 0 | N | |||
Finland | CSC | 0 | 1 | ARC | 4 | 0 | 2/8 | 1428/14000 | 0.3/0.5 | 178(NGI_NDGF) | 13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF) | 45(NGI_NDGF) | 0 | 0 | 97.14 (NGI_NDGF) | 0 | N | |
France | CNRS | 2 | 9 | gLite | 16/18 | 25236/26500 | 10.73/12.7 | 603 | 10.5/2 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 95.43 | 0 | N | |||
Georgia | GRENA | 0 | 0 | gLite | N/A | N/A | 1/NA | 12/NA | 0.000068/NA | 3 | 0.8/0.8 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 85.67 | 0 | Y | |
Germany | KIT | 7 | 1 | gLite, UNICORE, Globus | 2 | 0 | 19/43 | 25929/38000 | 17.67/12 | 477 | 8.8/1 | 44 | 9 | 18 | 90.00 | 0 | N | |
Greece | GRNET | 2 | 12 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 12/7 | 1623/1500 | 0.24/0.05 | 77 | 7.4/2.8 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 92.29 | 0 | N | |
Hungary | MTA KFKI | 0 | 0 | gLite | NA | N/A | 5/NA | 625/NA | 0.2841/NA | 37 | 4.1/1 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 96.71 | 0 | N | |
Ireland | TCD | 0 | 3 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 6/7 | 1282/1024 | 0.35/0.1 | 2 | 33.1/3.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | ||
Israel | IUCC | 0 | 0 | gLite | N/A | N/A | 3/5 | 1040/1000 | 0.28/0.2 | 52 | 8.1/2.3 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 92.67 | 0 | Y | |
Italy | INFN | 11 | 7 | gLite | 4 | 16,000 | 57/54 | 22,285/20,000 | 9/7 | 1446 | 11.7/3 | 33 | 14 | 26 | 95.29 | 0 | N | |
Latvia | IMCS-UL | 0 | 2 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 3/2 | 81/116 | 0.0083/0.250 | 178(NGI_NDGF) | 13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF) | 45(NGI_NDGF) | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | ||
Lithuania | VU | 0 | 0 | gLite | N/A | N/A | 5/NA | 257/NA | 0.54/NA | 178(NGI_NDGF) | 13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF) | 45(NGI_NDGF) | 5 | 2 | 0 | N | ||
FYR of Macedonia | UKIM | 1 | 1 | gLite | 0 | 2/4 | 80/330 | 0.004/0.02 | 2 | 2.8/0.7 | N/A | 1 | 1 | 85.50 | 0 | Y | ||
Moldova | RENAM | 0 | 0 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2/1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | no sites in production | ||
Montenegro | UOM | 0 | 1 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 40/50 | 0.002/0.002 | 18 | 8.1/5.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 60.50 | 0 | Y | |
Netherlands | NCF | 2 | 15 | gLite, Globus | 0 | 0 | 15/13 | 6756/4500 | 4/3.5 | 200 | 3.5/0.5 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 95.71 | 0 | N | |
Norway | SIGMA | 0 | 2 | gLite, ARC | 2 | N/A | 2/3 | 5250/4000 | N/A/2.2 | 178(NGI_NDGF) | 13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF) | 45(NGI_NDGF) | 0 | 0 | 97.14 (NGI_NDGF) | 0 | N | |
Poland | CYFRONET | 1 | 3 | gLite, UNICORE, Globus | 4 | 6,65 HEP-SPEC06 | 8/5 | 13228/8000 | 0.648331/0.6 | 152 | 8.3/2.8 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 92.57 | 0 | N | |
Portugal | LIP | 16 | 4 | gLite, globus (Spain) | 1 | 0 | 7/8 | 2092/2000 | 0.678/0.6 | 584 (Ibergrid) | 7/0.8 (Ibergrid) | 46 (Ibergrid) | 1 | 1 | 95.29 (Ibergrid) | 0 | N | |
Romania | ICI | 0 | 2 | gLite, UNICORE, Globus | 9 | 0 | 9/16 | 1,872/7100 | 1.3/1.14 | 144 | 14/5.4 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 90.00 | 0 | Y | |
Serbia | IPB/AEGIS | 3 | 6 | gLite | 6 | 0 | 6/8 | 1,056/1500 | 0.027/0.5 | 9 | 4.8/0.6 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 92.14 | 0 | N | |
Slovakia | UI SAV | 0 | 1 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 603/500 | 0.1/0.14 | 19 | 2.9/0.9 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 93.86 | 0 | N | |
Slovenia | ARNES | 4 | 0 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1390/400 | 0.222/0.05 | 17 | 5.3/0.6 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 92.14 | 0 | N | |
Spain | CSIC | 2 | 4 | gLite, globus | 0 | 0 | 20/19 | 10088/23000 | 8.84/10 | 584 (IberGrid) | 7/0.8 (IberGrid) | 46 (IberGrid) | 6 | 8 | 95.29 (Ibergrid) | 0 | N | |
Sweden | VR-SNIC | 2 | 5 | gLite, ARC | 5 | 0 | 6/6 | 3241/6500 | 1.5/3 | 178(NGI_NDGF) | 13.7/5.1(NGI_NDGF) | 46(NGI_NDGF) | 0 | 0 | 97.17 (NGI_NDGF) | 0 | N | |
Switzerland | SWITCH | 2 | 0 | gLite | 2 | 0 | 4/7 | 1386/3000 | 1.03/1.3 | 33 | 8.3/2.4 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 91.83 | 0 | N | |
Turkey | TUBITAK | 0 | 1 | gLite | 2 | 0 | 6/8 | 6260/2400 | 1.2/0.6 | 47 | 8.3/4.1 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 87.71 | 0 | N | |
UK-STFC | STFC | 5 | 1 | gLite, Globus | 0 | 0 | 19/40 | 25403/20000 | 15.98/8 | 816 | 11.8/2.7 | 33 | 18 | 8 | 93.71 | 0 | N | |
Russia | Russia | 0 | 2 | gLite | 0 | 0 | 11/16 | 4236/4000 | 2.2/2.5 | 187 | 22.3/3.3 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 96.86 | 0 | N |