Difference between revisions of "EGI Pay-for-Use PoC:Responsibilities"
(Created page with "{{Template:EGI-PayForUse-PoC_menubar}}") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EGI-PayForUse-PoC_menubar}} | {{Template:EGI-PayForUse-PoC_menubar}} | ||
<span style="line-height: 1.5em;">The table below an overview of responsibilities, participants and an overview of activities per topic.</span> | |||
{| width="700" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="D3D3D3" | Topic | |||
| bgcolor="D3D3D3" | Lead | |||
| bgcolor="D3D3D3" | Alternate Contact | |||
| bgcolor="D3D3D3" | Participants | |||
| bgcolor="D3D3D3" | Activity Overview | |||
|- | |||
| PoC Management | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Accounting | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Accounting Portal | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Tool Development | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Operations | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Survey | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Service Management | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Legal/Policy Issues | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> Sergio Andreozzi, EGI.eu Emanouil Atanassov, IICT-BAS Bruce Becker, CSIR David Blundell, 100 Percent IT Ltd. Wilhelm Buehler, KIT-G Isabel Campos, CSIC Daniele Cesini, INFN-CNAF Alessandro Costantini, INFN/Master-Up Feyza Eryol, TUBITAK ULAKBIM Carlos Fernandez Sanchez, CESGA Enol Fernández del Castillo, IFCA/CSIC Tiziana Ferrari, EGI.eu Luciano Gaido, INFN André Gemünd, Fraunhofer SCAI Vaidas Giedrimas, Šiauliai University John Gordon, STFC Todor Gurov, IICT-BAS Sigve Haug, ETH ZURICH Helmut Heller, BADW Ladislav Hluchý, IISAS Sy Holsinger, EGI.eu (Chair) Javier Jimenez, EGI.eu Kostas Koumantaros, GRNET Kaspars Krampis, IMCS UL Antonio Lagana, UNIPG/Master-Up Panos Louridas, GRNET Giorgio Maggi, INFN-Bari Jesus Marco, IFCA/CSIC Stuart Pullinger, STFC François Ruty, Luna Serge Salamanka, UIIP NASB Diego Scardaci, INFN Horst Schwichtenberg, Fraunhofer SCAI Alvaro Simon, CESGA Vincenzo Spinoso, INFN-Bari Mariusz Sterzel, CYFRONET Achim Streit, KIT-G Jelena Tamulienė, VU Onur Temizsoylu, TUBITAK ULAKBIM |
Revision as of 16:14, 10 February 2014
Pay-For-Use menu: | Home • | Processes/Instructions • | Service/Price Overview • | Service Management • | Legal/Policy • | Actions • | Meetings • |
The table below an overview of responsibilities, participants and an overview of activities per topic.
Topic | Lead | Alternate Contact | Participants | Activity Overview |
PoC Management | ||||
Accounting | ||||
Accounting Portal | ||||
Tool Development | ||||
Operations | ||||
Survey | ||||
Service Management | ||||
Legal/Policy Issues |
Sergio Andreozzi, EGI.eu Emanouil Atanassov, IICT-BAS Bruce Becker, CSIR David Blundell, 100 Percent IT Ltd. Wilhelm Buehler, KIT-G Isabel Campos, CSIC Daniele Cesini, INFN-CNAF Alessandro Costantini, INFN/Master-Up Feyza Eryol, TUBITAK ULAKBIM Carlos Fernandez Sanchez, CESGA Enol Fernández del Castillo, IFCA/CSIC Tiziana Ferrari, EGI.eu Luciano Gaido, INFN André Gemünd, Fraunhofer SCAI Vaidas Giedrimas, Šiauliai University John Gordon, STFC Todor Gurov, IICT-BAS Sigve Haug, ETH ZURICH Helmut Heller, BADW Ladislav Hluchý, IISAS Sy Holsinger, EGI.eu (Chair) Javier Jimenez, EGI.eu Kostas Koumantaros, GRNET Kaspars Krampis, IMCS UL Antonio Lagana, UNIPG/Master-Up Panos Louridas, GRNET Giorgio Maggi, INFN-Bari Jesus Marco, IFCA/CSIC Stuart Pullinger, STFC François Ruty, Luna Serge Salamanka, UIIP NASB Diego Scardaci, INFN Horst Schwichtenberg, Fraunhofer SCAI Alvaro Simon, CESGA Vincenzo Spinoso, INFN-Bari Mariusz Sterzel, CYFRONET Achim Streit, KIT-G Jelena Tamulienė, VU Onur Temizsoylu, TUBITAK ULAKBIM