Difference between revisions of "Verify Configuration Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AfricaArabia | |AfricaArabia | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135008 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AsiaPacific | |AsiaPacific | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135009 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CERN | |CERN | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135010 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_AEGIS | |NGI_AEGIS | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135011 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_ARMGRID | |NGI_ARMGRID | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135012 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_BG | |NGI_BG | ||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135013 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NGI_BY | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135014 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_CH | |NGI_CH | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_CHINA | |NGI_CHINA | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_CZ | |NGI_CZ | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_DE | |NGI_DE | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_FI | |NGI_FI | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_FRANCE | |NGI_FRANCE | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_GE | |NGI_GE | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_GRNET | |NGI_GRNET | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_HR | |NGI_HR | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_HU | |NGI_HU | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_IBERGRID | |NGI_IBERGRID | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_IL | |NGI_IL | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135026 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_IT | |NGI_IT | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135028 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_NDGF | |NGI_NDGF | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135029 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_NL | |NGI_NL | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135030 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_PL | |NGI_PL | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135031 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_RO | |NGI_RO | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135032 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_SI | |NGI_SI | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135033 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_SK | |NGI_SK | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135034 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_TR | |NGI_TR | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135035 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_UA | |NGI_UA | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135037 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NGI_UK | |NGI_UK | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135038 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROC_Canada | |ROC_Canada | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135039 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROC_LA | |ROC_LA | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135040 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Russia | |Russia | ||
| | |https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=135041 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:33, 9 May 2018
2018-05-09
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. NGIs and RCs have been asked to check them. In particular:
- NGI managers should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- ROD E-Mail
- Security E-Mail
- NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the RC Status Workflow;
- RCs administrators should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- telephone numbers
- CSIRT E-Mail
- RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints.
The process should be completed by June 6th.
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: