Difference between revisions of "Verify Configuration Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: | ||
== 2018-05 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! NGI | |||
! Ticket | |||
! note | |||
|- | |||
|AfricaArabia | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127589 | |||
|UNSOLVED (Aug 23rd) | |||
|- | |||
|AsiaPacific | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127590 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|CERN | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127592 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_AEGIS | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127562 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_ARMGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127563 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_BG | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127564 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CH | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127565 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CHINA | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127566 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_CZ | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127567 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_DE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127568 | |||
|UNSOLVED (Aug 23rd) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FI | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127569 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_FRANCE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127571 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GE | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127572 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_GRNET | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127573 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HR | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127574 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_HU | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127575 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IBERGRID | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127576 | |||
|SOLVED | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IL | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127578 | |||
|SOLVED (Aug 4th) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_IT | |||
|https://ggus.eu/index.php?mode=ticket_info&ticket_id=127579 | |||
|SOLVED (Aug 23rd) | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NDGF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_NL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_PL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_RO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_SK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_TR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGI_UK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_Canada | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ROC_LA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2017-04 == | == 2017-04 == |
Revision as of 14:27, 9 May 2018
2017-04-07
On a yearly basis, the information registered into GOC-DB need to be verified. NGIs and RCs have been asked to check them. In particular:
- NGI managers should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- ROD E-Mail
- Security E-Mail
- NGI Managers should also review the status of the "not certified" RCs, in according to the RC Status Workflow;
- RCs administrators should review the people registered and the roles assigned to them, and in particular check the following information:
- telephone numbers
- CSIRT E-Mail
- RC administrators should also review the information related to the registered service endpoints.
The process should be completed by Apr 28th.
To track the process, the following tickets have been opened: