Difference between revisions of "User:Nunolf/tmp"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! class="unsortable" | Further information | ! class="unsortable" | Further information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| ASTRA-GAIA | | ASTRA-GAIA | ||
| Data integration with scalable workflows | | Data integration with scalable workflows | ||
| Cancelled | | Cancelled | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.biovel.eu/ BioVeL] | | [http://www.biovel.eu/ BioVeL] | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[FedCloudBIOSTIF]] | | [[FedCloudBIOSTIF]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [] | | [http://www.biovel.eu/ BioVeL] | ||
| BioVeL Portal | |||
| | |||
| Pre-production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.biovel.eu/ BioVeL] | |||
| OpenRefine | |||
| | |||
| Pre-production | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.biovel.eu/ BioVeL] | |||
| OpenModeller | |||
| Ecological Niche Modelling web-service | |||
| Pre-production | |||
| [[FedCloudOPENMODELLER]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.biovel.eu/ BioVeL] | |||
| EDIT | |||
| Portal to access/visualize Catalogue of Life taxonomy data | |||
| Assessed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.bsimsquare.com/ BSIM2] | |||
| | |||
| Proof of Concept and optimization of data workflow | |||
| Assessed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
BSIM2 (SME) Proof of Concept and optimization of data workflow Assessed | BSIM2 (SME) Proof of Concept and optimization of data workflow Assessed | ||
Calibration, Analysis and Modelling of Radio-Astronomy Data Modelling of the kinematic of galaxies Assessed | Calibration, Analysis and Modelling of Radio-Astronomy Data Modelling of the kinematic of galaxies Assessed |
Revision as of 11:15, 13 October 2014
Community | Use case | Description | Status | Further information |
---|---|---|---|---|
ASTRA-GAIA | Data integration with scalable workflows | Cancelled | ||
BioVeL | BioSTIF | BioSTIF web-service (data visualization) | Pre-production | FedCloudBIOSTIF |
BioVeL | BioVeL Portal | Pre-production | ||
BioVeL | OpenRefine | Pre-production | ||
BioVeL | OpenModeller | Ecological Niche Modelling web-service | Pre-production | FedCloudOPENMODELLER |
BioVeL | EDIT | Portal to access/visualize Catalogue of Life taxonomy data | Assessed | |
BSIM2 | Proof of Concept and optimization of data workflow | Assessed | ||