Difference between revisions of "UMD products"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| dCache provides system for storing and retrieving huge amounts of data | | dCache provides system for storing and retrieving huge amounts of data | ||
| https://www.dcache.org/manuals/index.shtml | | https://www.dcache.org/manuals/index.shtml | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dcache-srmclient | | dcache-srmclient | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| site BDII | | site BDII | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/argus-1-7-2-3/<br> | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/argus-1-7-2-3/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOMS | | VOMS client<br> | ||
| Security | | Security | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| NOT AVAILABLE | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | |||
|- | |||
| VOMS server<br> | |||
| Security | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| NOT AVAILABLE | | NOT AVAILABLE | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2016/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2016/11/10/release-umd-4-3-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOMS-admin | | VOMS-admin server | ||
| Security | | Security | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 214: | Line 221: | ||
| Globus GridFTP, Globus Extensible I/O | | Globus GridFTP, Globus Extensible I/O | ||
| http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/gridftp/ http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/xio/ | | http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/gridftp/ http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/xio/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Globus GRAM5 | | Globus GRAM5 | ||
Line 228: | Line 235: | ||
| MyProxy | | MyProxy | ||
| http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/myproxy/ | | http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/myproxy/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| caNl-c<br> | | caNl-c<br> | ||
Line 340: | Line 347: | ||
| Software distribution service | | Software distribution service | ||
| https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | | https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CVMFS<br> | | CVMFS<br> | ||
Line 368: | Line 375: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:46, 19 July 2018
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
Last update: UMD 4.6.1