Difference between revisions of "UMD products"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| APEL client and server software for usage accounting. | | APEL client and server software for usage accounting. | ||
| https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/apel-1-6-1/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/apel-1-6-1/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| apel-ssm | | apel-ssm | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Secure STOMP Messenger for sending usage records to the Accounting Repository. | | Secure STOMP Messenger for sending usage records to the Accounting Repository. | ||
| https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/apel-ssm-2-2-0/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/apel-ssm-2-2-0/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dCache | | dCache | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/squid-3-5-27/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/squid-3-5-27/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| site BDII | | site BDII | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| Extended ROOT file server | | Extended ROOT file server | ||
| http://www.xrootd.org/ | | http://www.xrootd.org/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/xroot-4-7-1/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/xroot-4-7-1/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QCG-Computing | | QCG-Computing | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| Globus GridFTP, Globus Extensible I/O | | Globus GridFTP, Globus Extensible I/O | ||
| http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/gridftp/ http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/xio/ | | http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/gridftp/ http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/xio/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/gridftp-12-4-1/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/gridftp-12-4-1/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Globus GRAM5 | | Globus GRAM5 | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Globus Grid Resource Allocation and Management | | Globus Grid Resource Allocation and Management | ||
| http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/gram5/ | | http://toolkit.globus.org/toolkit/docs/latest-stable/gram5/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/gram-client-13-19-1/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/gram-client-13-19-1/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MyProxy | | MyProxy | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| <br> Disk storage management | | <br> Disk storage management | ||
| <br> http://lcgdm.web.cern.ch/news2 | | <br> http://lcgdm.web.cern.ch/news2 | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/dpm-1-9-2/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/dpm-1-9-2/<br> | ||
|- | |||
| lcgdm<br> | |||
| Data storage<br> | |||
| Disk storage management<br> | |||
| http://lcgdm.web.cern.ch/news2 | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/lcgdm-0-19-0/<br> | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/lcgdm-0-19-0/<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dynafed | | Dynafed | ||
Line 322: | Line 329: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CVMFS | | CVMFS server | ||
| Data access<br> | | Data access<br> | ||
| Software distribution service | | Software distribution service | ||
| https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | | https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/cvmfs-server-2-4-4/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/cvmfs-server-2-4-4/<br> | ||
|- | |||
| CVMFS<br> | |||
| Data access<br> | |||
| Software distribution service | |||
| https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/cvmfs-2-4-4/<br> | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/cvmfs-2-4-4/<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Worker Node (WN)<br> | | Worker Node (WN)<br> |
Revision as of 12:28, 14 March 2018
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
Updated last time with UMD 4.6.1