Difference between revisions of "UMD products"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Last update: [http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/release-umd-4-6-1/ UMD 4.6.1] | Last update: [http://repository.egi.eu/2018/03/14/release-umd-4-6-1/ UMD 4.6.1] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="1445 | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="1445" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | ||
|+ UMD4 Products | |+ UMD4 Products | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| APEL client and server software for usage accounting. | | APEL client and server software for usage accounting. | ||
| https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| apel-ssm | | apel-ssm | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Secure STOMP Messenger for sending usage records to the Accounting Repository. | | Secure STOMP Messenger for sending usage records to the Accounting Repository. | ||
| https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EMI3APELClient | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2018/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dCache | | dCache | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/03/23/dcache-srmclient-3-9-1/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/03/23/dcache-srmclient-3-9-1/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/03/23/dcache-srmclient-3-9-1/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/03/23/dcache-srmclient-3-9-1/ | ||
|- | |||
| srm-ifce | |||
| Data access | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CREAM<br> | | CREAM<br> | ||
Line 116: | Line 123: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ARGUS | | ARGUS | ||
Line 249: | Line 256: | ||
| <br> Multi-protocol data access library | | <br> Multi-protocol data access library | ||
| <br> http://dmc.web.cern.ch/documentation | | <br> http://dmc.web.cern.ch/documentation | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Davix | | Davix | ||
Line 256: | Line 263: | ||
| <br> High performance HTTP access library | | <br> High performance HTTP access library | ||
| <br> http://dmc-docs.web.cern.ch/dmc-docs/docs/davix-epel/html/ | | <br> http://dmc-docs.web.cern.ch/dmc-docs/docs/davix-epel/html/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2018/07/11/release-umd-4-7-0/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPM | | DPM |
Revision as of 12:26, 19 July 2018
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
Last update: UMD 4.6.1