Difference between revisions of "UMD products"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| dCache provides system for storing and retrieving huge amounts of data | | dCache provides system for storing and retrieving huge amounts of data | ||
| https://www.dcache.org/manuals/index.shtml | | https://www.dcache.org/manuals/index.shtml | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/dcache-3-2-9/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/dcache-3-2-9/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dcache-srmclient | | dcache-srmclient | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| The CREAM (Computing Resource Execution And Management) Service is a simple, lightweight service for job management operation at the Computing Element (CE) level. | | The CREAM (Computing Resource Execution And Management) Service is a simple, lightweight service for job management operation at the Computing Element (CE) level. | ||
| https://wiki.italiangrid.it/twiki/bin/view/CREAM/FunctionalDescription<br> | | https://wiki.italiangrid.it/twiki/bin/view/CREAM/FunctionalDescription<br> | ||
| | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/cream-1-16-5-3/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2016/05/27/cream-1-16-5-2/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2016/05/27/cream-1-16-5-2/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| ARGUS server | | ARGUS server | ||
| http://argus-documentation.readthedocs.io/en/latest/<br> | | http://argus-documentation.readthedocs.io/en/latest/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/argus-1-7-2-3/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/argus-1-7-2-3/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VOMS | | VOMS | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| NOT AVAILABLE | | NOT AVAILABLE | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/voms-admin-server-3-7-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StoRM | | StoRM | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| Extract auth information from a certificate in a HTTP session | | Extract auth information from a certificate in a HTTP session | ||
| https://wiki.metacentrum.cz/gswiki | | https://wiki.metacentrum.cz/gswiki | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/gridsite-2-3-4/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/gridsite-2-3-4/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FTS3 | | FTS3 | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| low level data movement service, | | low level data movement service, | ||
| http://fts3-service.web.cern.ch/ | | http://fts3-service.web.cern.ch/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/fts3-3-6-8-2/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/08/10/release-umd-4-5-0/<br> | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/08/10/release-umd-4-5-0/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| Software distribution service | | Software distribution service | ||
| https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | | https://cvmfs.readthedocs.io/en/stable/ | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/cvmfs-server-2-4-1/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/ | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/cvmfs-server-2-4-1/<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WN | | Worker Node (WN)<br> | ||
| HTC | | HTC | ||
| The metapackage for WN Clients | | The metapackage for WN Clients | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/08/10/release-umd-4-5-0/<br> | | http://repository.egi.eu/2017/08/10/release-umd-4-5-0/<br> | ||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2016/05/27/release-umd-4-1-0/<br> | | http://repository.egi.eu/2016/05/27/release-umd-4-1-0/<br> | ||
|- | |||
| User Interface (UI)<br> | |||
| HTC<br> | |||
| The metapackage for UI Clients | |||
| https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/LCG/EL7UIMiddleware<br> | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/ui-4-0-3/<br> | |||
| http://repository.egi.eu/2017/12/18/ui-4-0-3/<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| yaim | | yaim |
Revision as of 15:14, 1 February 2018
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
Updated last time with UMD 4.6.0