Difference between revisions of "UMD Product Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid#Testing_the_installation | | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid#Testing_the_installation | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2747 SL6] | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2747 SL6] | ||
|- | |||
| Site BDII | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Image:23px-Light green check.svg.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Image:23px-X_mark.svg.png]] | |||
| https://forge.puppetlabs.com/CERNOps/bdii | |||
| glue-validator | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2749 SL6] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Technology]] | [[Category:Technology]] |
Revision as of 15:11, 16 February 2016
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
Software Provisioning menu: | Software Provisioning Process | UMD Release Process | Quality Assurance | UMD | Staged Rollout |
UMD Product Verification Status
Product | umd-verification [1] | dockerized | Configuration | Specific Testing | Last Reports |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frontier Squid | https://forge.puppetlabs.com/desalvo/frontier | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/Frontier/InstallSquid#Testing_the_installation | SL6 | ||
Site BDII | https://forge.puppetlabs.com/CERNOps/bdii | glue-validator | SL6 |