Difference between revisions of "UMD:Capabilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| emi.dpm | | emi.dpm | ||
| File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | ||
|- | |||
| emi.srm-ifce | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| emi.gfal2-utils | |||
| Client tools | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 17:39, 15 February 2015
Introduction | Prerequisites | Repository | Products | Capabilities |
PPA Version | Capability | Notes |
egi.umd-release | NONE | |
emi.amga | Metadata Catalogue | |
emi.apel | Accounting | |
emi.apel_parsers | NONE | |
emi.arc-ce | Job Execution,Parallel Job,Interactive Job Management | |
emi.arc-client | Client Tools | |
emi.arc-core | None | |
emi.arc-gridftp | File Access,File Transfer | |
emi.arc-infosys | Information Model,Information Discovery | |
emi.argus-ees | Authorization | |
emi.argus | Authorization | |
emi.bdii-core | Information Discovery, Information Model | for glue-schema, glite-info-provider-service |
emi.bdii-site | Information Discovery, Information Model | |
emi.bdii-top | Information Discovery, Information Model | |
emi.blah | NONE | |
emi.cluster | Information Model | |
emi.cemon | NONE | |
emi.cream | Job Execution, Parallel Job | |
emi.davix | Data Access | |
emi.dcache | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |
emi.dgas | Accounting | |
emi.dpm | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |
emi.srm-ifce | NONE | |
emi.gfal2-utils | Client tools | |
emi.extras | NONE | |
emi.fts | File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer | |
emi.ge-utils | NONE | |
emi.glexec_wn | NONE | |
emi.gridsite | NONE | |
emi.lb | NONE | |
emi.lfc | Metadata Catalogue | For both MySQL and Oracle |
emi.lsf-utils | NONE | |
emi.mpi | Parallel Job | |
emi.proxyrenewal | Credential Management | |
emi.storm | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |
emi.torque-client | NONE | |
emi.torque-server | NONE | |
emi.torque-utils | NONE | |
emi.trustmanager | NONE | |
emi.ui | Client Tools | |
emi.unicore-client | Client Tools | |
emi.unicore-gateway | Authentication | |
emi.unicore-hila | Client Tools | |
emi.unicore-registry | Information Discovery | |
emi.unicore-tsi | Parallel Job, Job Execution | |
emi.unicore-uvos | Attribute Authority | |
emi.unicore-ws | Job Scheduling,Storage Management | |
emi.unicore-x6 | Job Execution ? | |
emi.unicore-xuudb | Attribute Authority | |
emi.voms_mysql | Attribute Authority | |
emi.voms | Attribute Authority | |
emi.wms | Job Scheduling | |
emi.wn | Job Execution | |
ige.globus-default-security | NONE | |
ige.globus-gsissh | Interactive Job management | |
ige.globus-gram | Job Execution, Parallel Job | |
ige.globus-gridftp | File Transfer,File Access | |
ige.globus-myproxy | Credential Management | |
ige.globus-rls | Metadata Catalogue | |
ige.gsisshterm | Interactive Job management | |
ige.gridsam | Job Execution | |
ige.saga | Client API | |
qcg.qcg-broker | Job Scheduling | |
qcg.qcg-broker-egi-is-provider | Information Discovery, Information Model | |
qcg.qcg-ntf | Messaging | |
qcg.qcg-comp | Job Execution | |
cern.cvmfs | File Access | |
frontier.squid | File Access, File Transfer | |
x | x | |
x | x |
Changelog
25 Jan. 2015
Added entries for
- Frontier Squid (FileAccess, FileTransfer)
16 Nov 2012
Moved the page from UMD-1:Capabilities to UMD:Capabilities
26 Apr 2012
Added entries for
- GridSAM (JobExecution)
- IGE SAGA plugins (Client API)
New Column notes
27-28 Mar 2012
Added entries for:
- emi.unicore/X6 (Job Execution?)
- emi.gridsite (NONE ?)
- ige.globus-gsissh (Interactive Job management?)
- ige.gsisshterm (Interactive Job management?)
- ige.globus-gram ( Job Execution, Parallel Job ?)
23 Jan 2012
Added entries for:
- CEMon (no capability, internal library)
- APEL parsers (no capability, internal library)
- GE utils (no capability, internal library) --> it's a CREAM plugin. No capability, but a BSS plugin. should they be published?
- BLAH (no capability, internal SPI)