Difference between revisions of "UMD3 UMD4 products"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Testing | |Testing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARC | |ARC | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Testing | |Testing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BDII | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|Testing | |Testing | ||
|- | |||
|BDII-CORE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BDII-SITE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BDII-TOP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BLAH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CanL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CREAM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CREAM-LSF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CREAM-SGE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CREAM-SLURM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CREAM-TORQUE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CVMFS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dCache-srmclient | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DCACHE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DPM | | DPM |
Revision as of 18:03, 20 October 2016
UMD-3
Product name | UMD-3 | Version | UMD-4 | Version | Comments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APEL | Testing | ||||||
ARC | Testing | ||||||
BDII | Testing | ||||||
BDII-CORE | |||||||
BDII-SITE | |||||||
BDII-TOP | |||||||
BLAH | |||||||
CanL | |||||||
CREAM | |||||||
CREAM-LSF | |||||||
CREAM-SGE | |||||||
CREAM-SLURM | |||||||
CREAM-TORQUE | |||||||
CVMFS | |||||||
dCache-srmclient | |||||||
DCACHE | |||||||
DPM | 1.8.6 | Planned for UMD 3.0.0 | NO | NO | NO | ||
dCache | not released in UMD | NO | |||||
VOMS | 3.0.0 | not released in UMD | NO | ||||
StoRM | 1.11.0 | not released in UMD | YES | YES | NO | Not available in production (failed during verification but authorization was working well) | |
CREAM-CE | 1.15.1 | not released in UMD | YES | YES | NO | ||
WMS | 3.5.0 | Planned for UMD 3.0.0 | YES | YES | YES | Because SL6 uses the NSS library instead of OpenSSL, the proxy are not correctly handled. It is a known problem in NSS, and will not be corrected soon. | GGUS |
glexec-wn | 1.2.0 | Planed for UMD 3.0.0 | YES | YES | NO |
- Argus 1.6.0 from UMD-3 used