Difference between revisions of "UMD-1:Capabilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| emi.apel | | emi.apel | ||
| Accounting | | Accounting | ||
|- | |||
| emi.apel_parsers | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.arc-ce | | emi.arc-ce | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
| emi.bdii-top | | emi.bdii-top | ||
| Information Discovery, Information Model | | Information Discovery, Information Model | ||
|- | |||
| emi.blah | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.cluster | | emi.cluster | ||
| Information Model | | Information Model | ||
|- | |||
| emi.cemon | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.cream | | emi.cream | ||
Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
| emi.fts | | emi.fts | ||
| File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer | | File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer | ||
|- | |||
| emi.ge-utils | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.glexec_wn | | emi.glexec_wn |
Revision as of 13:17, 23 January 2012
Introduction | Prerequisites | Repository | Products | Capabilities |
PPA Version | Capability |
egi.umd-release | NONE |
emi.amga | Metadata Catalogue |
emi.apel | Accounting |
emi.apel_parsers | NONE |
emi.arc-ce | Job Execution,Parallel Job,Interactive Job Management,Information Model |
emi.arc-client | Client Tools |
emi.arc-core | None |
emi.arc-gridftp | File Access,File Transfer |
emi.arc-infosys | Information Model,Information Discovery |
emi.argus-ees | Credential Management |
emi.argus | Authorization |
emi.bdii-core | NONE |
emi.bdii-site. | Information Discovery, Information Model |
emi.bdii-top | Information Discovery, Information Model |
emi.blah | NONE |
emi.cluster | Information Model |
emi.cemon | NONE |
emi.cream | Job Execution, Parallel Job |
emi.dcache | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management |
emi.dgas | Accounting |
emi.dpm | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management |
emi.extras | NONE |
emi.fts | File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer |
emi.ge-utils | NONE |
emi.glexec_wn | NONE |
emi.lb | NONE |
emi.lfc_mysql | Metadata Catalogue |
emi.lsf-utils | NONE |
emi.mpi | Parallel Job |
emi.proxyrenewal | Credential Management |
emi.storm | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management |
emi.torque-client | NONE |
emi.torque-server | NONE |
emi.torque-utils | NONE |
emi.trustmanager | NONE |
emi.ui | Client Tools |
emi.unicore-client | Client Tools |
emi.unicore-gateway | Authentication |
emi.unicore-hila | Client Tools |
emi.unicore-registry | Information Discovery |
emi.unicore-tsi | Parallel Job,File Access,Job Execution |
emi.unicore-uvos | Attribute Authority |
emi.unicore-ws | Job Scheduling,Storage Management |
emi.unicore-xuudb | Attribute Authority |
emi.voms_mysql | Attribute Authority |
emi.voms | Attribute Authority |
emi.wms | Job Scheduling |
emi.wn | Job Execution |
ige.globus-default-security | NONE |
ige.globus-gridftp | File Transfer,File Access |
ige.globus-myproxy | Credential Management |
ige.globus-rls | Metadata Catalogue |