Difference between revisions of "TP ContactPoints"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '== Technology Provider contact points == Category:WP5-SA2') |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Deprecated}} | |||
== Technology Provider contact points == | == Technology Provider contact points == | ||
[[ | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid black" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | |||
|- style="background:Lightgray" align="left" | |||
! Technology Provider | |||
! Role | |||
! Name | |||
! Email address | |||
! Task Force | |||
|- | |||
| EMI | |||
| Maintenance and Support/Quality Control | |||
| Francesco Giacomini | |||
| [mailto:francesco.giacomini@cnaf.infn.it francesco.giacomini@cnaf.infn.it] | |||
| Software Quality | |||
|- | |||
| EMI | |||
| Release Management | |||
| Cristina Aifitimei | |||
| [mailto:cristina.aiftimiei@pd.infn.it cristina.aiftimiei@pd.infn.it] | |||
| Automation & Repositories | |||
|- | |||
| EMI | |||
| Quality Assurance | |||
| Alberto Aimar | |||
| [mailto:alberto.aimar@cern.ch alberto.aimar@cern.ch] | |||
| Automation & Repositories<br>Software Quality | |||
|- | |||
| EMI | |||
| Tools and Repositories | |||
| Lorenzo Dini | |||
| [mailto:Lorenzo.Dini@cern.ch Lorenzo.Dini@cern.ch] | |||
| Automation & Repositories | |||
|- | |||
| IGE | |||
| Maintenance and Support/Quality Control | |||
| Sebastian Czechowski | |||
| [mailto:sebastian.czechowski@gridwisetech.com sebastian.czechowski@gridwisetech.com] | |||
| Software Quality | |||
|- | |||
| IGE | |||
| Release Management | |||
| Mattias Ellert | |||
| [mailto:mattias.ellert@fysast.uu.se mattias.ellert@fysast.uu.se] | |||
| Automation & Repositories | |||
|- | |||
| IGE | |||
| Quality Assurance Officer | |||
| Ioan Lucian Muntean | |||
| [mailto:Ioan.Lucian.Muntean@cs.utcluj.ro Ioan.Lucian.Muntean@cs.utcluj.ro] | |||
| Software Quality | |||
|- | |||
| IGE | |||
| Tools and repositories | |||
| Rafal Lichwala | |||
| [mailto:syriusz@man.poznan.pl syriusz@man.poznan.pl] | |||
| Automation & Repositories | |||
|} | |||
The detailed organisational structures for EMI may be found [https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EMI/EmiWpOrganisation here]. |
Latest revision as of 15:40, 24 November 2014
This article is Deprecated and should no longer be used, but is still available for reasons of reference. |
Technology Provider contact points
Technology Provider | Role | Name | Email address | Task Force |
---|---|---|---|---|
EMI | Maintenance and Support/Quality Control | Francesco Giacomini | francesco.giacomini@cnaf.infn.it | Software Quality |
EMI | Release Management | Cristina Aifitimei | cristina.aiftimiei@pd.infn.it | Automation & Repositories |
EMI | Quality Assurance | Alberto Aimar | alberto.aimar@cern.ch | Automation & Repositories Software Quality |
EMI | Tools and Repositories | Lorenzo Dini | Lorenzo.Dini@cern.ch | Automation & Repositories |
IGE | Maintenance and Support/Quality Control | Sebastian Czechowski | sebastian.czechowski@gridwisetech.com | Software Quality |
IGE | Release Management | Mattias Ellert | mattias.ellert@fysast.uu.se | Automation & Repositories |
IGE | Quality Assurance Officer | Ioan Lucian Muntean | Ioan.Lucian.Muntean@cs.utcluj.ro | Software Quality |
IGE | Tools and repositories | Rafal Lichwala | syriusz@man.poznan.pl | Automation & Repositories |
The detailed organisational structures for EMI may be found here.