Difference between revisions of "TCB:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Peter Solagna (deputy EGI.eu COO) | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Gergely Sipos (deputy EGI.eu CCO) | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| No limit | | No limit | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StratusLab | | StratusLab | ||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
| non-voting member | |||
|- | |||
| UVACSE | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
| no | | no | ||
Line 101: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Technology Coordination Board (TCB)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 24 August 2012
Name | Organisation | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGI.eu CTO (Chair) | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu CCO | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu COO | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Technology Provider(s)* | yes | Ex officio | While MoU and SLA into force | |
DMSU Team Leader | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI Software Repository Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
Criteria Definition Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
Criteria Validation Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
EGI.eu Technical Manager | EGI.eu | no | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu Director | EGI.eu | no | Ex officio | No limit |
Peter Solagna (deputy EGI.eu COO) | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Gergely Sipos (deputy EGI.eu CCO) | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
- before signing the MoU, they can be invited as observer; after having signed the MoU but not the SLA, they become non-voting members; after signature of both MoU and SLA, they become voting members
Organisation | MoU signed | SLA signed | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Initiative for Globus Europe (IGE) | yes | yes | voting member |
European Middleware Initiative (EMI) | yes | yes | voting member |
SAGA | yes | yes | voting member |
StratusLab | yes | no | non-voting member |
UVACSE | yes | no | non-voting member |