Difference between revisions of "TCB:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Initiative for Globus Europe (IGE) | | Initiative for Globus Europe (IGE) | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | yes | ||
| | | voting member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| European Middleware Initiative (EMI) | | European Middleware Initiative (EMI) | ||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| voting member | |||
|- | |||
| SAGA | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| voting member | |||
|- | |||
| StratusLab | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
| no | | no | ||
| | | non-voting member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:07, 2 May 2011
Name | Organisation | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGI.eu CTO (Chair) | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu CCO | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu COO | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Technology Provider(s)* | yes | Ex officio | While MoU and SLA into force | |
DMSU Team Leader | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI Software Repository Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
Criteria Definition Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
Criteria Validation Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
EGI.eu Technical Manager | EGI.eu | no | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu Director | EGI.eu | no | Ex officio | No limit |
- before signing the MoU, they can be invited as observer; after having signed the MoU but not the SLA, they become non-voting members; after signature of both MoU and SLA, they become voting members
Organisation | MoU signed | SLA signed | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Initiative for Globus Europe (IGE) | yes | yes | voting member |
European Middleware Initiative (EMI) | yes | yes | voting member |
SAGA | yes | yes | voting member |
StratusLab | yes | no | non-voting member |