Difference between revisions of "ServiceGuides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Service''' | | '''Service''' | ||
| ''' | | '''User manual''' | ||
| '''Additional materials''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.egi.eu/services/cloud-compute/ Cloud Compute] | | [https://www.egi.eu/services/cloud-compute/ Cloud Compute] | ||
| [[Federated_Cloud_user_support]] | | [[Federated_Cloud_user_support]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.egi.eu/services/cloud-container/ Container Compute] | | [https://www.egi.eu/services/cloud-container/ Container Compute] | ||
| [[Federated_Cloud_Containers]] | | [[Federated_Cloud_Containers]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.egi.eu/services/high-throughput-compute/ High-Throughput Compute] | | [https://www.egi.eu/services/high-throughput-compute/ High-Throughput Compute] | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.egi.eu/services/applications-on-demand/ Applications on Demand BETA] | |||
| [[AoD]] | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/3132 Overview paper (IWSG'17 conference)] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 20 February 2018
EGI Services
User manuals
Service | User manual | Additional materials |
Cloud Compute | Federated_Cloud_user_support | |
Container Compute | Federated_Cloud_Containers | |
High-Throughput Compute | ... | |
Applications on Demand BETA | AoD | Overview paper (IWSG'17 conference) |
Recent training materials
3rd party services (not part of the EGI Service Catalogue)
Training Materials | Service Name | Authors or Trainers | Date of preparation | Event where it was presented |
AppDB VMOps Dashboard: A graphical portal to manage applications and services on federated cloud infrastructures | EGI VMOps dashboard | William Vassilis Karageorgos (GRNET) | 2017/11/24 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/3522/ |
Workflow applications on EGI with WS-PGRADE | WS-PGRADE | Peter Kacsuk (MTA SZTAKI) | 2016/05/26 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/2977/ |
DIRAC system for EGI communities | DIRAC | Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (CNRS) | 2016/06/07 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/2978/ |
Hadoop on the EGI Federated Cloud | Hadoop | Tamas Kiss (University of Westminster, London, UK), Carlos Blanco (University of Cantabria) | 2016/03/17 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/2931/ |