Difference between revisions of "SVG:RAT Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Switzerland | | Switzerland | ||
| WLCG M/W | | WLCG M/W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leif Nixon | | Leif Nixon | ||
Line 174: | Line 169: | ||
| Denmark | | Denmark | ||
| ARC | | ARC | ||
|- | |||
| Fyodor Yarochkin | |||
| AS | |||
| Taiwan | |||
| CSIRT | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:23, 19 October 2017
Main page | Software Security Checklist | Issue Handling | Advisories | Notes On Risk | Advisory Template | More |
RAT Members
Note that IRTF indicates Incident Response Task force members who take a duty as "security officer on duty".
Name | Institute | Country | SW provider, group or activity |
---|---|---|---|
Bartlomiej Balcerek | POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA | Poland | |
Georgios Bitzes | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincent Brillault | CERN | Switzerland | IRTF |
Stephen Burke | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | |
Andrea Ceccanti | INFN | Italy | VOMS, M/W |
Linda Cornwall | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | SVG chair |
Cristina Aiftimiei | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
David Crooks | University of Glasgow | UK | GridPP |
Nuno Dias | LIP | Portugal | IRTF |
Alexander Dibbo | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | EGI Federated Cloud |
Tobias Dussa | KIT-G | Germany | IRTF |
Simon Fayer | Imperial | UK | |
George Fergadis | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Enol Fernandez del Castillo | EGI.eu | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Sophie Ferry | CEA | France | CSIRT |
Sven Gabriel | FOM | Netherlands | CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI.eu | FedCloud | |
Edward Karavakis | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG |
Paschalis Korosoglou | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Daniel Kouril | CESNET | Czech Republic | CSIRT, IRTF, gLite |
Barbara Krasovec | ARNES | Slovenia | CSIRT, IRTF |
Maarten Litmaath | CERN | Switzerland | gLite |
Alvaro Lopez Garcia | CSIC | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Andrea Manzi | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG M/W |
Leif Nixon | Nixon Security | Sweden | |
Eygene Ryabinkin | RRCKI | Russia | CSIRT |
Mischa Sallé | FOM | Netherlands | gLite, also EGCF contact |
Ake Sandgren | VR-SNIC | Sweden | |
Bernd Schuller | JUELICH | Germany | Unicore |
David Smith | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincenzo Spinoso | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
Anders Waananen | UCPH | Denmark | ARC |
Fyodor Yarochkin | AS | Taiwan | CSIRT |