Difference between revisions of "SVG:RAT Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| Spain | | Spain | ||
| EGI Federated Cloud | | EGI Federated Cloud | ||
|- | |||
| Ian Neilson | |||
| STFC | |||
| UK | |||
| CSIRT, IRTF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leif Nixon | | Leif Nixon | ||
Line 134: | Line 139: | ||
| Switzerland | | Switzerland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Vincenzo Spinoso | |||
| INFN | |||
| Italy | |||
| EGI/UMD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Anders Waananen | | Anders Waananen |
Revision as of 13:36, 28 April 2015
Main page | Software Security Checklist | Issue Handling | Advisories | Notes On Risk | Advisory Template | More |
RAT Members
Note that IRTF indicates Incident Response Task force members who take a duty as "security officer on duty".
Name | Institute | Country | SW provider, group or activity |
---|---|---|---|
Bartlomiej Balcerek | POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA | Poland | |
Krzysztof Benedyczak | UWAR | Poland | Unicore |
Vincent Brillault | CERN | Switzerland | IRTF |
Stephen Burke | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | |
Linda Cornwall | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | SVG chair |
Cristina Aiftimiei | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
Nuno Dias | LIP | Portugal | IRTF |
Tobias Dussa | KIT-G | Germany | IRTF |
Simon Fayer | Imperial | UK | |
George Fergadis | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Enol Fernandez del Castillo | EGI.eu | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Sophie Ferry | CEA | France | CSIRT |
Sven Gabriel | FOM | Netherlands | CSIRT IRTF EGI security officer |
Edward Karavakis | CERN | Switzerland | WLCG |
Paschalis Korosoglou | GRNET | Greece | IRTF |
Daniel Kouril | CESNET | Czech Republic | CSIRT, IRTF, gLite |
Maarten Litmaath | CERN | Switzerland | gLite |
Alvaro Lopez Garcia | CSIC | Spain | EGI Federated Cloud |
Ian Neilson | STFC | UK | CSIRT, IRTF |
Leif Nixon | NORDUNET | Sweden | CSIRT, IRTF |
Eygene Ryabinkin | RRCKI | Russia | CSIRT |
Mischa Sallé | FOM | Netherlands | gLite, also EGCF contact |
Ake Sandgren | VR-SNIC | Sweden | |
Bernd Schuler | JUELICH | Germany | Unicore |
David Smith | CERN | Switzerland | |
Steve Traylen | CERN | Switzerland | |
Vincenzo Spinoso | INFN | Italy | EGI/UMD |
Anders Waananen | UCPH | Denmark | ARC |