Difference between revisions of "SVG:RAT Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| UK | | UK | ||
| SVG chair | | SVG chair | ||
|- | |||
| Simon Fayer | |||
| Imperial | |||
| UK | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sven Gabriel | | Sven Gabriel | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
| NORDUNET | | NORDUNET | ||
| Sweden | | Sweden | ||
| CSIRT | | CSIRT | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:15, 19 April 2013
Main page | Software Security Checklist | Issue Handling | Advisories | Notes On Risk | Advisory Template | More |
RAT Members
Name | Institute | Country | SW provider, group or activity |
---|---|---|---|
Stephen Burke | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | |
Krzysztof Benedyczak | UWAR | Poland | Unicore |
Vincenzo Ciaschini | INFN | Italy | gLite |
Linda Cornwall | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | SVG chair |
Simon Fayer | Imperial | UK | |
Sven Gabriel | FOM | Netherlands | CSIRT |
John Green | STFC, The Rutherford Appleton Laboratory | UK | CSIRT |
Oscar Koeroo | FOM | Netherlands | gLite, also IGE contact |
Daniel Kouril | CESNET | Czech Republic | CSIRT, gLite |
Maarten Litmaath | CERN | Switzerland | gLite |
Leif Nixon | NORDUNET | Sweden | CSIRT |
Eygene Ryabinkin | RRCKI | Russia | CSIRT |
Mischa Sallé | FOM | Netherlands | gLite, also IGE contact |
Ake Sandgren | VR-SNIC | Sweden | |
Bernd Schuler | JUELICH | Germany | Unicore |
David Smith | CERN | Switzerland | |
Adam Smutnicki | POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA | Poland | CSIRT |
Steve Traylen | CERN | Switzerland | |
Anders Waananen | UCPH | Denmark | ARC |