Difference between revisions of "SSM Migration Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CERN | | CERN | ||
| Jerome.Belleman@ | | Jérôme Belleman <Jerome.Belleman@CERN.CH> | ||
| In production | | In production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OSG - Gratia | | OSG - Gratia | ||
| John | | John Wiegand <weigand@fnal.gov> Tanya Levshina <tlevshin@fnal.gov> | ||
| In production | |||
|- | |||
| SGAS - NDGF | |||
| Erik Edelman <edelmann@csc.fi> | |||
| In production | |||
|- | |||
| SGAS - Switzerland | |||
| Placi Flury <placi.flury@switch.ch> | |||
| In production | |||
|- | |||
| DGAS | |||
| Andrea Guarise <andrea.guarise@to.infn.it> | |||
| In production | | In production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CC-IN2P3 | | CC-IN2P3 | ||
| | | Cecile Evesque <cecile.evesque@cc.in2p3.fr> | ||
| Successfully Tested. Need to fix a date to swing to production. | | Successfully Tested. Need to fix a date to swing to production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NIKHEF | | NIKHEF | ||
| David Groep | | David Groep <davidg@nikhef.nl> | ||
| Successfully tested. Need to fix a date. | | Successfully tested. Need to fix a date. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SGAS - Finland | | SGAS - Finland | ||
| Ulf Tigerstedt | | Ulf Tigerstedt <ulf.tigerstedt@CSC.FI> | ||
| status unknown | | status unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JURA (ArcCE) | | JURA (ArcCE) | ||
| Gabor | | Gabor Szigeti <szigeti@niif.hu> | ||
| Planned. Has begun testing SSM V2 | | Planned. Has begun testing SSM V2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unicore | | Unicore | ||
| Krzysztof Benedyczak golbi@icm.edu.pl | | Krzysztof Benedyczak <golbi@icm.edu.pl> | ||
| Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 | | Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QosCosGrid/MAPPER | | QosCosGrid/MAPPER | ||
| Mariusz Mamonski mamonski@man.poznan.pl | | Mariusz Mamonski <mamonski@man.poznan.pl> | ||
| Done an analysis | | Done an analysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IGE/GridSafe | | IGE/GridSafe | ||
| Stephen Crouch stc@ecs.soton.ac.uk | | Stephen Crouch <stc@ecs.soton.ac.uk> | ||
| Due for delivery in September | | Due for delivery in September | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Analysis but Gridsafe should be reusable from IGE. | | Analysis but Gridsafe should be reusable from IGE. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:27, 21 December 2012
The table below shows the status of all the systems under migration to SSM and their status
System | Contacts | Status |
---|---|---|
CERN | Jérôme Belleman <Jerome.Belleman@CERN.CH> | In production |
OSG - Gratia | John Wiegand <weigand@fnal.gov> Tanya Levshina <tlevshin@fnal.gov> | In production |
SGAS - NDGF | Erik Edelman <edelmann@csc.fi> | In production |
SGAS - Switzerland | Placi Flury <placi.flury@switch.ch> | In production |
DGAS | Andrea Guarise <andrea.guarise@to.infn.it> | In production |
CC-IN2P3 | Cecile Evesque <cecile.evesque@cc.in2p3.fr> | Successfully Tested. Need to fix a date to swing to production. |
NIKHEF | David Groep <davidg@nikhef.nl> | Successfully tested. Need to fix a date. |
SGAS - Finland | Ulf Tigerstedt <ulf.tigerstedt@CSC.FI> | status unknown |
JURA (ArcCE) | Gabor Szigeti <szigeti@niif.hu> | Planned. Has begun testing SSM V2 |
Unicore | Krzysztof Benedyczak <golbi@icm.edu.pl> | Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 |
QosCosGrid/MAPPER | Mariusz Mamonski <mamonski@man.poznan.pl> | Done an analysis |
EDGI | Agnes Szeberenyi <szeberenyi@sztaki.hu>, Kitti Varga <vargaki@sztaki.hu> | Plan for collecting information in their CE |
IGE/GridSafe | Stephen Crouch <stc@ecs.soton.ac.uk> | Due for delivery in September |
PRACE | Jules Wolfrat, Stephen Booth | Analysis but Gridsafe should be reusable from IGE. |