Difference between revisions of "SSM Migration Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CERN | | CERN | ||
| | | Jerome.Belleman@cern.ch | ||
| In production | | In production | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CC-IN2P3 | | CC-IN2P3 | ||
| | | Cecile, | ||
| Tested. Need to fix a date. | | Successfully Tested. Need to fix a date. | ||
|- | |||
| NIKHEF | |||
| David Groep | |||
| Successfully tested. Need to fix a date. | |||
|- | |||
| SGAS - Finland | |||
| Ulf Tigerstedt, | |||
| status unknown | |||
|- | |||
| SGAS - NDGF | |||
| contact, | |||
| status unknown | |||
|- | |||
| JURA (ArcCE) | |||
| Gabor, | |||
| Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 | |||
|- | |||
| Unicore | |||
| KB, | |||
| Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 | |||
|- | |||
| DGAS | |||
| Andrea Guarise, | |||
| testing | |||
|- | |||
| QosCosGrid/MAPPER | |||
| Mariusz Mamonski (mamonski@man.poznan.pl | |||
| status | |||
|- | |||
| EDGI | |||
| Agnes, | |||
| status | |||
|- | |||
| IGE | |||
| contact, | |||
| status | |||
|- | |||
| PRACE | |||
| contact, | |||
| status | |||
|- | |||
| site | |||
| contact, | |||
| status | |||
|- | |||
| site | |||
| contact, | |||
| status | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:37, 31 August 2012
The table below shows the status of all the systems under migration to SSM and their status
System | Contacts | Status |
---|---|---|
CERN | Jerome.Belleman@cern.ch | In production |
OSG - Gratia | John Wiegandt, Tania | In production |
CC-IN2P3 | Cecile, | Successfully Tested. Need to fix a date. |
NIKHEF | David Groep | Successfully tested. Need to fix a date. |
SGAS - Finland | Ulf Tigerstedt, | status unknown |
SGAS - NDGF | contact, | status unknown |
JURA (ArcCE) | Gabor, | Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 |
Unicore | KB, | Planned. Waiting for SSM V2 |
DGAS | Andrea Guarise, | testing |
QosCosGrid/MAPPER | Mariusz Mamonski (mamonski@man.poznan.pl | status |
EDGI | Agnes, | status |
IGE | contact, | status |
PRACE | contact, | status |
site | contact, | status |
site | contact, | status |