Difference between revisions of "SSB Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Sy Holsinger | | Sy Holsinger | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| Deputy chair | | Deputy chair, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Yannick Legre | | Yannick Legre | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| | | IMS owner | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Malgorzata Krakowian | | Malgorzata Krakowian | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| | | IMS manager, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Vincenzo Spinoso | | Vincenzo Spinoso | ||
| EGI.eu/INFN | | EGI.eu/INFN | ||
| Process manager | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| Role-based | |||
|- | |||
| Matthew Viljonen | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| Process manager | | Process manager | ||
| yes | | yes |
Revision as of 17:44, 28 October 2016
EGI Activity groups | Special Interest groups | Policy groups | Virtual teams | Distributed Competence Centres |
SSB manu: | Main • | Members • | Meetings |
This page is providing list of Services and Solutions Board (SSB) members:
Name | Organisation | Role | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI.eu | Chair, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Sy Holsinger | EGI.eu | Deputy chair, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Yannick Legre | EGI.eu | IMS owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI.eu | TCB Contact, process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Peter Solagna | EGI.eu | OMB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Gergely Sipos | MTA SZTAKI | UCB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI.eu | IMS manager, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Vincenzo Spinoso | EGI.eu/INFN | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Matthew Viljonen | EGI.eu | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Enol Fernandez | IFCA | Observer | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
- chair and deputy to be nominated