Difference between revisions of "SPG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Many updates) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Latchezar Betev | | Latchezar Betev | ||
| ALICE VO (CERN) | | ALICE VO (CERN) | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bob Cowles | | Bob Cowles | ||
| | | USA | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 32: | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | | Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | ||
Line 53: | Line 41: | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frederic Schaer | ||
| France NGI | | France NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David Groep (deputy-chair) | | David Groep (deputy-chair) | ||
| Netherlands NGI | | Netherlands NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christos Kanellopoulos | | Christos Kanellopoulos | ||
Line 91: | Line 67: | ||
| Stefan Leuders | | Stefan Leuders | ||
| CERN (EIRO) | | CERN (EIRO) | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 77: | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ian Neilson | ||
| STFC - UK NGI | |||
|- | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vincent Ribaillier | | Vincent Ribaillier | ||
| CNRS and | | CNRS and PRACE | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jules Wolfrat | | Jules Wolfrat | ||
| SARA and | | SARA and PRACE | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eric Yen | | Eric Yen | ||
| ASGC | | ASGC | ||
| no | | no | ||
Line 152: | Line 120: | ||
All the members of SPG are appointed ''Ex officio'' and their terms of | All the members of SPG are appointed ''Ex officio'' and their terms of office are unlimited. | ||
[[Category:Security Policy_Group (SPG)]] | [[Category:Security Policy_Group (SPG)]] |
Revision as of 16:55, 10 March 2015
Name | Organisation | Voting |
---|---|---|
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI.eu | no |
Bartlomej Balcerek | Poland NGI | yes |
Latchezar Betev | ALICE VO (CERN) | no |
Linda Cornwall | STFC and EGI SVG | no |
Bob Cowles | USA | no |
Nuno Dias | Portugal NGI | yes |
Michel Drescher | EGI.eu | no |
Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | Germany NGI | yes |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI.eu | no |
Frederic Schaer | France NGI | yes |
David Groep (deputy-chair) | Netherlands NGI | yes |
Christos Kanellopoulos | Greece NGI | yes |
Reimer Karlsen-Masur | DFN | no |
David Kelsey (chair) | STFC | no |
Daniel Kouřil | Czech Republic NGI | yes |
Stefan Leuders | CERN (EIRO) | yes |
Damir Marinovic | EGI.eu | no |
Shinichi Mineo | RIKEN Japan | no |
Ian Neilson | STFC - UK NGI | yes |
Vincent Ribaillier | CNRS and PRACE | no |
Alan Sill | Texas Tech University and OGF | no |
Oxana Smirnova | NDGF | yes |
Peter Solagna | EGI.eu | no |
Hardi Teder | Estonia NGI | yes |
Romain Wartel | WLCG | no |
Christoph Witzig | Swiss NGI | yes |
Jules Wolfrat | SARA and PRACE | no |
Eric Yen | ASGC | no |
All the members of SPG are appointed Ex officio and their terms of office are unlimited.