Difference between revisions of "SPG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sven Gabriel | ||
| | | Nikhef EGI Security Officer | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David Groep (deputy-chair) | | David Groep (deputy-chair) | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| CNRS and PRACE | | CNRS and PRACE | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |||
| Frederic Schaer | |||
| France NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alan Sill | | Alan Sill |
Revision as of 17:01, 10 March 2015
Name | Organisation | Voting |
---|---|---|
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI.eu | no |
Bartlomej Balcerek | Poland NGI | yes |
Latchezar Betev | ALICE VO (CERN) | no |
Linda Cornwall | STFC and EGI SVG | no |
Bob Cowles | USA | no |
Nuno Dias | Portugal NGI | yes |
Michel Drescher | EGI.eu | no |
Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | Germany NGI | yes |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI.eu | no |
Sven Gabriel | Nikhef EGI Security Officer | no |
David Groep (deputy-chair) | Netherlands NGI | yes |
Christos Kanellopoulos | Greece NGI | yes |
Reimer Karlsen-Masur | DFN | no |
David Kelsey (chair) | STFC | no |
Daniel Kouřil | Czech Republic NGI | yes |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI.eu | no |
Stefan Leuders | CERN (EIRO) | yes |
Ian Neilson | STFC - UK NGI | yes |
Vincent Ribaillier | CNRS and PRACE | no |
Frederic Schaer | France NGI | yes |
Alan Sill | Texas Tech University and OGF | no |
Oxana Smirnova | NDGF | yes |
Peter Solagna | EGI.eu | no |
Hardi Teder | Estonia NGI | yes |
Romain Wartel | WLCG | no |
Christoph Witzig | Swiss NGI | yes |
Jules Wolfrat | SARA and PRACE | no |
Eric Yen | ASGC | no |
All the members of SPG are appointed Ex officio and their terms of office are unlimited.