Difference between revisions of "SPG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Organisation | |||
! Voting | |||
! Type of appointment | |||
! Terms of office | |||
|- | |||
| EGI.eu CTO (Chair) | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| EGI.eu CCO | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| EGI.eu COO | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Technology Provider(s) | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| While MoU and SLA into force | |||
|- | |||
| DMSU Team Leader | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| EGI Software Repository Team Leader | |||
| | |||
| no | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Criteria Definition Team Leader | |||
| | |||
| no | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Criteria Validation Team Leader | |||
| | |||
| no | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| EGI.eu Technical Manager | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| EGI.eu Director | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:55, 14 October 2010
Name | Organisation | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGI.eu CTO (Chair) | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu CCO | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu COO | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Technology Provider(s) | yes | Ex officio | While MoU and SLA into force | |
DMSU Team Leader | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI Software Repository Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
Criteria Definition Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
Criteria Validation Team Leader | no | Ex officio | No limit | |
EGI.eu Technical Manager | EGI.eu | no | Ex officio | No limit |
EGI.eu Director | EGI.eu | no | Ex officio | No limit |