Difference between revisions of "SPG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Revise membership table to reflect membership of the spg-discuss mail list) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Organisation | ! Organisation | ||
! Voting | ! Voting | ||
|- | |||
| Sergio Andreozzi | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bartlomej Balcerek | | Bartlomej Balcerek | ||
Line 9: | Line 13: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Latchezar Betev | ||
| | | ALICE VO (CERN) | ||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Riccardo Brunetti | |||
| Italy NGI | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keith Chadwick | ||
| | | Fermilab USA | ||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Linda Cornwall | |||
| STFC and EGI SVG | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Bob Cowles | |||
| SLAC USA | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Nuno Dias | |||
| Portugal NGI | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michel Drescher | ||
| | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David | | David Durvaux | ||
| | | Belgium NGI | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | |||
| Germany NGI | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tiziana Ferrari | ||
| | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dorine Fouossong and Frederic Schaer | | Dorine Fouossong and/or Frederic Schaer | ||
| France NGI | | France NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carlos Fuentes Bermejo | ||
| | | Spain NGI | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Vincent Glaume | |||
| CEA and DEISA/PRACE | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| David Groep (deputy-chair) | |||
| Netherlands NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| David Jackson | |||
| STFC UK | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Christos Kanellopoulos | |||
| Greece NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Reimer Karlsen-Masur | |||
| DFN | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| David Kelsey (chair) | |||
| STFC | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Kouřil | |||
| Czech Republic NGI | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stefan Leuders | ||
| | | CERN (EIRO) | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 96: | ||
| UK NGI | | UK NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |||
| Damir Marinovic | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Shinichi Mineo | |||
| RIKEN Japan | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Steven Newhouse | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| David O’Callaghan | |||
| Ireland NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Vincent Ribaillier | |||
|- CNRS and DEISA/PRACE | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Sill | |||
| Texas Tech University and OGF | |||
| no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oxana Smirnova | | Oxana Smirnova | ||
Line 49: | Line 125: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hardi Teder | ||
| | | Estonia NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 133: | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Christoph Witzig | ||
| | | Swiss NGI | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Jules Wolfrat | |||
| SARA and DEISA/PRACE | |||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eric Yen and/or Jinny Chien | ||
| | | ASGC | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:50, 12 April 2011
Name | Organisation | Voting |
---|---|---|
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI.eu | no |
Bartlomej Balcerek | Poland NGI | yes |
Latchezar Betev | ALICE VO (CERN) | no |
Riccardo Brunetti | Italy NGI | yes |
Keith Chadwick | Fermilab USA | no |
Linda Cornwall | STFC and EGI SVG | no |
Bob Cowles | SLAC USA | no |
Nuno Dias | Portugal NGI | yes |
Michel Drescher | EGI.eu | no |
David Durvaux | Belgium NGI | yes |
Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | Germany NGI | yes |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI.eu | no |
Dorine Fouossong and/or Frederic Schaer | France NGI | yes |
Carlos Fuentes Bermejo | Spain NGI | yes |
Vincent Glaume | CEA and DEISA/PRACE | no |
David Groep (deputy-chair) | Netherlands NGI | yes |
David Jackson | STFC UK | no |
Christos Kanellopoulos | Greece NGI | yes |
Reimer Karlsen-Masur | DFN | no |
David Kelsey (chair) | STFC | no |
Daniel Kouřil | Czech Republic NGI | yes |
Stefan Leuders | CERN (EIRO) | yes |
Mingchao Ma | UK NGI | yes |
Damir Marinovic | EGI.eu | no |
Shinichi Mineo | RIKEN Japan | no |
Steven Newhouse | EGI.eu | no |
David O’Callaghan | Ireland NGI | yes |
Vincent Ribaillier | ||
no | ||
Alan Sill | Texas Tech University and OGF | no |
Oxana Smirnova | NDGF | yes |
Hardi Teder | Estonia NGI | yes |
Romain Wartel | WLCG | no |
Christoph Witzig | Swiss NGI | yes |
Jules Wolfrat | SARA and DEISA/PRACE | no |
Eric Yen and/or Jinny Chien | ASGC | no |
All the members of SPG are appointed Ex officio and their terms of the office is unlimited.