Difference between revisions of "SPG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Organisation | ! Organisation | ||
! Voting | ! Voting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | David Kelsey (chair) | ||
| STFC | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| David Groep (deputy-chair) | |||
| Netherlands NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Matthew Viljoen | |||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bartlomej Balcerek | | Bartlomej Balcerek | ||
| Poland NGI | | Poland NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Latchezar Betev | | Latchezar Betev | ||
| ALICE VO (CERN) | | ALICE VO (CERN) | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linda Cornwall | | Linda Cornwall | ||
| STFC and EGI SVG | | STFC and EGI SVG | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bob Cowles | | Bob Cowles | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | David Crooks | ||
| | | UKRI-STFC and IRIS | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nuno Dias | ||
| | | Portugal NGI | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | | Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | ||
| Germany NGI | | Germany NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiziana Ferrari | | Tiziana Ferrari | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sven Gabriel | | Sven Gabriel | ||
| Nikhef EGI Security Officer | | Nikhef EGI Security Officer | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christos Kanellopoulos | |||
| Greece NGI | |||
| Christos Kanellopoulos | |||
| Greece NGI | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reimer Karlsen-Masur | | Reimer Karlsen-Masur | ||
| DFN | | DFN | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daniel Kouřil | | Daniel Kouřil | ||
| Czech Republic NGI | | Czech Republic NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Malgorzata Krakowian | | Malgorzata Krakowian | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stefan Leuders | | Stefan Leuders | ||
| CERN (EIRO) | | CERN (EIRO) | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ian Neilson | | Ian Neilson | ||
| STFC - UK NGI | | STFC - UK NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vincent Ribaillier | | Vincent Ribaillier | ||
| CNRS and PRACE | | CNRS and PRACE | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frederic Schaer | | Frederic Schaer | ||
| France NGI | | France NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alan Sill | | Alan Sill | ||
| Texas Tech University and OGF | | Texas Tech University and OGF | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oxana Smirnova | | Oxana Smirnova | ||
| NDGF | | NDGF | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baptiste Grenier | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hardi Teder | | Hardi Teder | ||
| Estonia NGI | | Estonia NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David Wallom | | David Wallom | ||
| Oxford EGI Federated Clouds | | Oxford EGI Federated Clouds | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Romain Wartel | | Romain Wartel | ||
| WLCG | | WLCG | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christoph Witzig | | Christoph Witzig | ||
| Swiss NGI | | Swiss NGI | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jules Wolfrat | | Jules Wolfrat | ||
| SARA and PRACE | | SARA and PRACE | ||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eric Yen | | Eric Yen | ||
| ASGC | | ASGC | ||
| no | | no | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> All the members of SPG are appointed ''Ex officio'' and their terms of office are unlimited. | |||
[[Category:Security_Policy_Group_(SPG)]] | |||
[[Category: |
Revision as of 15:51, 29 July 2021
Name | Organisation | Voting |
---|---|---|
David Kelsey (chair) | STFC | no |
David Groep (deputy-chair) | Netherlands NGI | yes |
Matthew Viljoen | EGI.eu | no |
Bartlomej Balcerek | Poland NGI | yes |
Latchezar Betev | ALICE VO (CERN) | no |
Linda Cornwall | STFC and EGI SVG | no |
Bob Cowles | USA | no |
David Crooks | UKRI-STFC and IRIS | yes |
Nuno Dias | Portugal NGI | yes |
Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | Germany NGI | yes |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI.eu | no |
Sven Gabriel | Nikhef EGI Security Officer | no |
Christos Kanellopoulos | Greece NGI | yes |
Reimer Karlsen-Masur | DFN | no |
Daniel Kouřil | Czech Republic NGI | yes |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI.eu | no |
Stefan Leuders | CERN (EIRO) | yes |
Ian Neilson | STFC - UK NGI | yes |
Vincent Ribaillier | CNRS and PRACE | no |
Frederic Schaer | France NGI | yes |
Alan Sill | Texas Tech University and OGF | no |
Oxana Smirnova | NDGF | yes |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI.eu | no |
Hardi Teder | Estonia NGI | yes |
David Wallom | Oxford EGI Federated Clouds | no |
Romain Wartel | WLCG | no |
Christoph Witzig | Swiss NGI | yes |
Jules Wolfrat | SARA and PRACE | no |
Eric Yen | ASGC | no |
All the members of SPG are appointed Ex officio and their terms of office are unlimited.