Difference between revisions of "SPG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Organisation | |||
! Voting | |||
|- | |||
| David Kelsey (chair) | |||
| STFC | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| David Groep (deputy-chair) | |||
| Netherlands NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Matthew Viljoen | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Bartlomej Balcerek | |||
| Poland NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Latchezar Betev | |||
| ALICE VO (CERN) | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Linda Cornwall | |||
| STFC and EGI SVG | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Bob Cowles | |||
| USA | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Nuno Dias | |||
| Portugal NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | |||
| Germany NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Tiziana Ferrari | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Sven Gabriel | |||
| Nikhef EGI Security Officer | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Christos Kanellopoulos | |||
| Greece NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Reimer Karlsen-Masur | |||
| DFN | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Kouřil | |||
| Czech Republic NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Malgorzata Krakowian | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Stefan Leuders | |||
| CERN (EIRO) | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Ian Neilson | |||
| STFC - UK NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Vincent Ribaillier | |||
| CNRS and PRACE | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Frederic Schaer | |||
| France NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Sill | |||
| Texas Tech University and OGF | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Oxana Smirnova | |||
| NDGF | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Baptiste Grenier | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Hardi Teder | |||
| Estonia NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| David Wallom | |||
| Oxford EGI Federated Clouds | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Romain Wartel | |||
| WLCG | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Christoph Witzig | |||
| Swiss NGI | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Jules Wolfrat | |||
| SARA and PRACE | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| Eric Yen | |||
| ASGC | |||
| no | |||
|} | |||
<br> All the members of SPG are appointed ''Ex officio'' and their terms of office are unlimited. | |||
[[Category:Security_Policy_Group_(SPG)]] |
Revision as of 14:45, 11 December 2019
Name | Organisation | Voting |
---|---|---|
David Kelsey (chair) | STFC | no |
David Groep (deputy-chair) | Netherlands NGI | yes |
Matthew Viljoen | EGI.eu | no |
Bartlomej Balcerek | Poland NGI | yes |
Latchezar Betev | ALICE VO (CERN) | no |
Linda Cornwall | STFC and EGI SVG | no |
Bob Cowles | USA | no |
Nuno Dias | Portugal NGI | yes |
Tobias Dussa and/or Ursula Epting | Germany NGI | yes |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI.eu | no |
Sven Gabriel | Nikhef EGI Security Officer | no |
Christos Kanellopoulos | Greece NGI | yes |
Reimer Karlsen-Masur | DFN | no |
Daniel Kouřil | Czech Republic NGI | yes |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI.eu | no |
Stefan Leuders | CERN (EIRO) | yes |
Ian Neilson | STFC - UK NGI | yes |
Vincent Ribaillier | CNRS and PRACE | no |
Frederic Schaer | France NGI | yes |
Alan Sill | Texas Tech University and OGF | no |
Oxana Smirnova | NDGF | yes |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI.eu | no |
Hardi Teder | Estonia NGI | yes |
David Wallom | Oxford EGI Federated Clouds | no |
Romain Wartel | WLCG | no |
Christoph Witzig | Swiss NGI | yes |
Jules Wolfrat | SARA and PRACE | no |
Eric Yen | ASGC | no |
All the members of SPG are appointed Ex officio and their terms of office are unlimited.