Difference between revisions of "SHA-2 support middleware baseline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This page contains the status of SHA-2 signed certificates support for the middleware products '''as reported by the product teams'''. You can find a summary of actual tests perf...") |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- style="background-color:darkgray;" | |- style="background-color:darkgray;" | ||
! Product name | ! Product name | ||
! | ! First product version (or UMD major release) supporting SHA-2 | ||
! First product version (or UMD major release) supporting RFC proxies | |||
! RFC proxies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Argus | ||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CE | ||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-Clients | ||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-Infosys | ||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-CORE | ||
| 2 | |EMI-2 | ||
| | |EMI-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ARC-Gridftp | ||
| 2 | |EMI-2 | ||
|EMI-1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |CREAM | ||
| | |EMI-3 | ||
|EMI-2 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |dCache | ||
| | |EMI-3 | ||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|DPM | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|FTS | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|gLExec | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Gridsite | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|LB | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|lcg-utils | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|LFC | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Proxy renewals | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Pseudonimity | |||
|EMI-3 | |||
|EMI-3 | |||
|- | |||
|StoRM | |||
|EMI-3 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|Trustmanager | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|- | |||
|UNICORE | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-3 | |||
|- | |||
|VOMS | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-3 | |||
|- | |||
|WMS | |||
|EMI-2 | |||
|EMI-3 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:27, 13 March 2013
This page contains the status of SHA-2 signed certificates support for the middleware products as reported by the product teams. You can find a summary of actual tests performed during the UMD software provisioning in this page.
Product name | First product version (or UMD major release) supporting SHA-2 | First product version (or UMD major release) supporting RFC proxies |
---|---|---|
Argus | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
ARC-CE | EMI-2 | EMI-1 |
ARC-Clients | EMI-2 | EMI-1 |
ARC-Infosys | EMI-2 | EMI-1 |
ARC-CORE | EMI-2 | EMI-1 |
ARC-Gridftp | EMI-2 | EMI-1 |
CREAM | EMI-3 | EMI-2 |
dCache | EMI-3 | EMI-2 |
DPM | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
FTS | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
gLExec | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
Gridsite | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
LB | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
lcg-utils | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
LFC | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
Proxy renewals | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
Pseudonimity | EMI-3 | EMI-3 |
StoRM | EMI-3 | EMI-2 |
Trustmanager | EMI-2 | EMI-2 |
UNICORE | EMI-2 | EMI-3 |
VOMS | EMI-2 | EMI-3 |
WMS | EMI-2 | EMI-3 |