Difference between revisions of "SCG:Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ' == SCG Members ==') |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Position | |||
! Organisation | |||
! Voting | |||
! Type of appointment | |||
! Terms of office | |||
|- | |||
| Yannick Legre | |||
| EGI.eu Director (Chair) | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Peter Solagna | |||
| Technical Manager | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Sven Gabriel | |||
| EGI Security Officer | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| Linda Cornwall | |||
| EGI SVG Leader | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| David Kelsey | |||
| EGI SPG Leader | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| David Groep | |||
| EGI Representative to the IGTF | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| No limit | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Technology Provider Security Contact(s) | |||
| | |||
| no | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| While SLA in place | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Security Coordination Group (SCG)]] |
Revision as of 18:22, 2 November 2016
Name | Position | Organisation | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yannick Legre | EGI.eu Director (Chair) | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Peter Solagna | Technical Manager | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Sven Gabriel | EGI Security Officer | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Linda Cornwall | EGI SVG Leader | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
David Kelsey | EGI SPG Leader | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
David Groep | EGI Representative to the IGTF | EGI.eu | yes | Ex officio | No limit |
Technology Provider Security Contact(s) | no | Ex officio | While SLA in place |