Difference between revisions of "Regional User Documentation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Link | ! Link | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
|- | |||
| NGI CZ<br> | |||
| [http://www.metacentrum.cz MetaCentrum NGI]<br> | |||
| English, Czech<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI FI | | NGI FI | ||
| [https://confluence.csc.fi/display/fgi/Getting+started+with+FGI Getting started with FGI] | | [https://confluence.csc.fi/display/fgi/Getting+started+with+FGI Getting started with FGI] | ||
| English<br> | |||
|- | |||
| NGI FR | |||
| [http://www.france-grilles.fr/First-step Enter the Grid / Devenir utilisateur ] | |||
| English, French | |||
|- | |||
| NGI GRNET<br> | |||
| [http://wiki.hellasgrid.gr/wiki/bin/view/HellasGrid/GOC/UsersSection User section]<br> | |||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI IBERGRID<br> | | NGI IBERGRID<br> | ||
| [http://ibergrid.lip.pt/USP User support homepage] | | [http://ibergrid.lip.pt/USP User support homepage] | ||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|- | |||
| NGI PL | |||
| [https://docs.plgrid.pl/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=4260592 Podręcznik użytkownika] | |||
| Polish | |||
|- | |||
| NGI TR | |||
| [http://www.grid.org.tr/uyelik/yonerge.uhtml Guide for new users]<br>[http://www.grid.org.tr/uyelik/uyelik.php User account submission]<br>[http://wiki.grid.org.tr/index.php/Ana_sayfa User support]<br>[http://blog.grid.org.tr/ User support] | |||
| Turkish | |||
|- | |||
| NGI UK | |||
| [http://www.ngs.ac.uk/use/home NGS User space] | |||
| English | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Operations_Documentation]] | [[Category:Operations_Documentation]] |
Latest revision as of 15:43, 9 January 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
This page provides links to end user documentation which is provided by Operations Centers which are part of EGI project.
Some of the documentation may be writen in national language.
Operations Center | Link | Language |
---|---|---|
NGI CZ |
MetaCentrum NGI |
English, Czech |
NGI FI | Getting started with FGI | English |
NGI FR | Enter the Grid / Devenir utilisateur | English, French |
NGI GRNET |
User section |
English |
NGI IBERGRID |
User support homepage | English |
NGI PL | Podręcznik użytkownika | Polish |
NGI TR | Guide for new users User account submission User support User support |
Turkish |
NGI UK | NGS User space | English |