Difference between revisions of "Regional User Documentation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Link | ! Link | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
|- | |||
| NGI CZ<br> | |||
| [http://www.metacentrum.cz MetaCentrum NGI]<br> | |||
| English, Czech<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI FI | | NGI FI | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI PL | | NGI PL | ||
| [https://docs.plgrid.pl/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=4260592 Podręcznik użytkownika] | | [https://docs.plgrid.pl/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=4260592 Podręcznik użytkownika] | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI UK | | NGI UK | ||
| [http://www.ngs.ac.uk/use/home NGS User space] | | [http://www.ngs.ac.uk/use/home NGS User space] | ||
| English | | English | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Operations_Documentation]] | [[Category:Operations_Documentation]] |
Revision as of 12:00, 9 January 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
This page provides links to end user documentation which is provided by Operations Centers which are part of EGI project.
Some of the documentation may be writen in national language.
Operations Center | Link | Language |
---|---|---|
NGI CZ |
MetaCentrum NGI |
English, Czech |
NGI FI | Getting started with FGI | English |
NGI FR | Enter the Grid / Devenir utilisateur | English, French |
NGI IBERGRID |
User support homepage | English |
NGI PL | Podręcznik użytkownika | Polish |
NGI UK | NGS User space | English |