Difference between revisions of "Regional User Documentation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI FR | | NGI FR | ||
| [http://www.france-grilles.fr/First-step Enter the Grid] | | [http://www.france-grilles.fr/First-step Enter the Grid] | ||
| English, French | | English, French | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [http://ibergrid.lip.pt/USP User support homepage] | | [http://ibergrid.lip.pt/USP User support homepage] | ||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|- | |||
| NGI UK | |||
| [http://www.ngs.ac.uk/use/home NGS User space] | |||
| English | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Operations_Documentation]] | [[Category:Operations_Documentation]] |
Revision as of 12:12, 8 January 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
This page provides links to end user documentation which is provided by Operations Centers which are part of EGI project.
Some of the documentation may be writen in national language.
Operations Center | Link | Language |
---|---|---|
NGI FI | Getting started with FGI | English |
NGI FR | Enter the Grid | English, French |
NGI IBERGRID |
User support homepage | English |
NGI UK | NGS User space | English |