Difference between revisions of "Regional User Documentation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI FI | | NGI FI | ||
| [https://confluence.csc.fi/display/fgi/Getting+started+with+FGI Getting started with FGI] | | [https://confluence.csc.fi/display/fgi/Getting+started+with+FGI Getting started with FGI] | ||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|- | |||
| NGI FR | |||
| [http://www.france-grilles.fr/First-step Enter the Grid] | |||
| English, French | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI IBERGRID<br> | | NGI IBERGRID<br> | ||
| [http://ibergrid.lip.pt/USP User support homepage] | | [http://ibergrid.lip.pt/USP User support homepage] | ||
| English<br> | | English<br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Operations_Documentation]] | [[Category:Operations_Documentation]] |
Revision as of 11:04, 8 January 2013
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Documentation menu: | Home • | Manuals • | Procedures • | Training • | Other • | Contact ► | For: | VO managers • | Administrators |
This page provides links to end user documentation which is provided by Operations Centers which are part of EGI project.
Some of the documentation may be writen in national language.
Operations Center | Link | Language |
---|---|---|
NGI FI | Getting started with FGI | English |
NGI FR | Enter the Grid | English, French |
NGI IBERGRID |
User support homepage | English |