Difference between revisions of "RC FORUM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| NGI_DE | |||
| JUELICH, FhG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NGI_HR | | NGI_HR | ||
Line 39: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NGI_SE | ||
| | |||
| J. Koster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_PT | |||
| NCG-INGRID-PT | |||
| G. Borges, J. Gomes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ES | |||
| CSIC, Santander, Valencia, Palma, Madrid and new RC for Lifewatch in Seville | |||
| J. Marco/I. Campos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ES | |||
| CESGA | |||
| I. Lopez/C. Fernandez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ES | |||
| BIFI | |||
| I. Lopez/C. Fernandez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NGI_ES | |||
| | |||
| R. Valles, I. Blanquer/M. Caballer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 02:17, 31 October 2013
Grid and Cloud resource provisioning plans for new user communities and Research Infrastructures, 2014
NGI | Resource Centre Name | Contact | Planned resources by April 2014
Please specify resources that the RC will provide for each category (Grid storage, grid computing, cloud storage, cloud computing) |
Planned resources by December 2014
Please specify resources that the RC will provide for each category (Grid storage, grid computing, cloud storage, cloud computing) |
Resource allocation policies and business models
Provide information about the local policies for gaining access to the resources and the foreseen model (free, pay per use, etc.) |
Area of expertise
Areas of technical and user support expertise |
National and international collaborations
Current or planned collaborations with national/international user-oriented projects or Research Infrastructures |
NGI_CZ | CESNET | M. Ruda | |||||
NGI_DE | JUELICH, FhG | ||||||
NGI_HR | D. Dobrenic | ||||||
NGI_SE | J. Koster | ||||||
NGI_PT | NCG-INGRID-PT | G. Borges, J. Gomes | |||||
NGI_ES | CSIC, Santander, Valencia, Palma, Madrid and new RC for Lifewatch in Seville | J. Marco/I. Campos | |||||
NGI_ES | CESGA | I. Lopez/C. Fernandez | |||||
NGI_ES | BIFI | I. Lopez/C. Fernandez | |||||
NGI_ES | R. Valles, I. Blanquer/M. Caballer | ||||||