Difference between revisions of "RC FORUM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| NGI_HR | | NGI_HR | ||
| | | | ||
| D. Dobrenic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:53, 31 October 2013
Grid and Cloud resource provisioning plans for new user communities and Research Infrastructures, 2014
NGI | Resource Centre Name | Contact | Planned resources by April 2014
Please specify resources that the RC will provide for each category (Grid storage, grid computing, cloud storage, cloud computing) |
Planned resources by December 2014
Please specify resources that the RC will provide for each category (Grid storage, grid computing, cloud storage, cloud computing) |
Resource allocation policies and business models
Provide information about the local policies for gaining access to the resources and the foreseen model (free, pay per use, etc.) |
Area of expertise
Areas of technical and user support expertise |
National and international collaborations
Current or planned collaborations with national/international user-oriented projects or Research Infrastructures |
NGI_HR | D. Dobrenic |